FIG World Class Gymnasts
FIG Honoary Awards

Queen's Awards for Services to Gymnastics
Honorary Life Vice Presidents
Nik Stuart Honorary Life Members
Alex Strachan Trophy & Frank Edmonds Trophy
Award of Merit
Outstanding Athlete, Outstanding Coach and BOA Olympic Athlete of the year
Master Gymnasts
Master Coach
Distinguished Judge

FIG World Class Gymnasts

 

Men’s Artistic

Atherton, Kevin - 1999
Bartlett, Terence - 1983
Beynon, Carl - 1984
Bowler, Paul - 1989
Brewer, Ross - 2005
Childs, Kevin - 1983
Cox, David - 1991
Davis, Jeffrey - 1979
Davis, Martin - 1979
Edwards, Roman - 1987
Heap, Craig - 1999
Hunter, Samuel - 2010
Keatings, Daniel - 2007
Langley, Keith - 1980
May, James - 1989
McDermott, Lee - 1996
Morris, Andrew - 1981
Neale, Jan - 1978

Oldham, Sam - 2012
Purvis, Daniel - 2010
Shelley, Ian - 1987
Simpson, David - 1987
Smith MBE, Louis - 2007
Thomas, Kristian - 2009
Thomas MBE, Neil - 1989
Van Hoof, Eddie - 1983

Whitlock, Max - 2012
Wilson, Thomas - 1979
Winch, Barry - 1979
Wray, Stuart - 1953

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Akroyd, Stefanie - 2004
Atherton, Jack - 2006
Belchamber, Lauren - 2002
Blacklock, Grace - 2006
Bonner, Patrick - 2002
Buckingham, Adam - 2008
Clarke, Amy - 2000
Collins, Emily - 2000
Cook, Vicky - 1999
Cox, Toni - 2000
Crocker, Emily - 2000
Denny, Adam - 2006
Dobbs, Adam - 2006
Drinkald, Louise - 2002
Durbidge, Reece - 2006
Flores, Mark - 1999
Fordyce, Douglas - 2010
Fyson, Mark - 2004
Grayson, Alexandra - 2006
Greegs, Joanna - 1999
Grove, Emily - 2008
Hindson, Barry - 2002
Hobby, Lisa - 2002
Jameson, Erin - 2006
Jones, Chris - 2004
Jones, Christopher - 2002
Lamkin, Victoria - 2006
Lawton, Katie - 2002
Leach, Christine - 2004
McAssey, Adam - 2008
McGreevy, Christopher - 2006
McKenzie, Stuart - 2002
Middleton, Gemma - 2000
Miller, Jennie - 2010
Morrison, Casey - 2008
Morritt, Carl - 2002
Oliver, Elizabeth - 2004
Patterson, Scott - 2002
Pattison, Victoria - 1999
Poole, Mark - 2006
Price, Andrew - 2006
Scott, David - 2002
Simpson, Leigh - 2004
Slater, Sharlene - 1999
Smith, Adam - 2006
Smith, Katherine - 2010
Smith, Martyn - 1999
Stranks, Jonathan - 2010
Sturt, Samuel - 2008
Thompson, Claire - 2006
Tipple, Gemma - 1999
Tregonina, Robert - 2006
Turner, Leanne - 2006
Upcott, Edward - 2006
Utley, Alexander - 2006
Walters, Emma - 2010
Weish, Yvonne - 2004
Wharton, Glen - 1999
Wood, Louise - 1999

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Beattie, Joanne - 1999
Black, Lisa - 1988
Hibbitt, Natasha - 1999
Jose, Rebecca - 1999
Leavy, Jacqueline - 1983
McKibbin, Hannah - 2003
Seifert, Viva - 1989
Southwick, Debbie - 1991

Women’s Artistic

Bain, Catherine - 1987
Bevan, Jackie - 1983
Brady, Jackie - 1991
Cairns, Imogen - 2005
Cheesebrough, Susan - 1978
Church, Shavahn - 2005
Clowes, Hannah - 2007
Dando, Suzanne - 1979
Davies, Natalie - 1983
Downie, Rebecca - 2007
Elliot, Lisa - 1985
Gornal, Mandy - 1979
Grayson, Lisa - 1987
Hargate, Karen - 1987
Harrison (Reddin OBE), Amanda - 1983
Hibbert, Nicole - 2010
Jones, Denise - 1979
Kennedy, Karen - 1987
King, Marissa - 2007
Knox, Michaela - 1995
Larner, Sally - 1984
Lennon, Katy - 2004
Lennox, Avril MBE - 1976
Mainwaring, Lorna - 1989
Mason, Lisa - 1999
McKarty, Jackie - 1985
Mercer, Sarah - 1989
Murray, Sharna - 1999
Prescott, Joanna - 1987
Price, Hayley - 1983
Redding, Louise - 1989
Reeder, Annika - 1995
Roberts, Rowena - 1991
Slater, Barbara - 1976
Timmins, Laura - 1991
Tweddle MBE, Elizabeth - 2002
Whelan, Hannah - 2010
Whitehead, Natasha - 1991
Williams, Aisling - 2007
Williams, Emma - 2000
Williams, Kathleen - 1979
Wing, Rebecca - 2007
Young, Lisa - 1983

Tumbling

Barnes, Michael - 2009
Burrows, Charlie - 2007
Gibson, Ross - 1999
Letsche, Rachael - 2009
MacLean, Zoe - 2005
McLean, Zara - 2009
Palmer, Samantha - 2005
Peberdy, Kathryn - 1999
Proctor, Robert - 2003
Salla, Charmaine - 2003
Small, Robert - 1999
Thompson, Melanie - 1999
Turner, Sarah - 2007
Walters, Damien - 2003
Willerton, Kristof - 2011

Trampolining

Bailey, Nathan - 2011
Brearley, Lee - 2000
Higgins, James - 2009
Lawton, Kirsten - 1999
MacLean, Zoe - 2005
Moore, Jaime - 1999
Page, Bryony - 2010
Palmer, Samantha - 2005
Parker, Amanda - 2011
Proctor, Robert - 2003
Salla, Charmaine - 2003
Smith, Gary - 2004
Strong, Luke - 2011
Walters, Damien - 2003

Trampolining (Synchro)

Alexander, Mark - 2003
Bailey, Nathan - 2011
Brearley, Lee - 2000
Driscoll, Katherine - 2007
Jamieson, Cara - 2009
Lawton, Kirsten - 1999
Milnes, Simon - 2003
Parker, Amanda - 2011
Smyth, Paul - 2001
Strong, Luke - 2011
Wright, Claire - 1999

Double Mini Tramp

Bryan, Adeva - 2009
Osborne, Robyn - 2010
Scott-Beaulieu, Michael - 2005

 

FIG Honorary Vice-President

Atkinson, John MBE
Wade, Dr Patricia MBE

FIG Honorary Member Award

Langsley, Eileen
Beeton, John D


Names in italics are deceased

FIT Honorary Member Award

Beeton, John D
Walker, Robin

 



 



FIG Honorary Coach

Aldous, Peter (Brevet - WAG)
Atkinson MBE, John (Honorary Brevet - WAG)
Kincaid, Liz (Brevet - WAG)
Reddin OBE,
Amanda (Brevet - WAG)
Lea, Michael (Brevet - WAG)
Smith, Rod (Brevet - WAG)
Stan, Adrian (Honorary Brevet - WAG)
Still, Colin (Brevet - WAG)
Walduck, Vincent (Brevet - WAG)

Atkinson MBE, John (Honorary Brevet - MAG)
Burton, Neil (Brevet - MAG)
Fraser, Joe (Brevet - MAG)
Hall MBE, Paul (Brevet - MAG)
Moore, Simon (Brevet - MAG)
Popov, Andrei (Brevet - MAG)
Readhead, Lloyd (Brevet - MAG)
Reddin, Martin (Brevet - MAG)
Stan, Adrian (Honorary Brevet - MAG)

Atkinson MBE, John (Honorary Brevet - AER)
Wharton, Karl (Honorary Brevet - AER)

Alexandrova, Nadya (Brevet - RHY)

Wharton, Karl (Brevet - ACRO)

 

 

 

Queen's Awards for Services to Gymnastics

Syd Aaron MBE
Len Arnold OBE
Yvonne Arnold OBE
John Atkinson MBE
Christine Bowker MBE
Margaret Bisset MBE
Robert Callahan MBE
Franklyn Edmonds OBE
Lyn Fairbrother MBE
June Groom MBE
Paul Hall MBE
Joan Jackman MBE



Names in italics are deceased


Leigh Jones MBE
Avril Lennox MBE
Gwynedd Lingard MBE
Walter Maidment MBE
Patricia (Trish) Maude MBE
Cathy Page MBE
Mary Penny MBE
Pauline Prestidge MBE
Amanda Reddin OBE
William (Bill) Slater CBE

Louis Smith MBE
Alan Sommerville OBE
Avril Spriggs MBE
Nik Stuart MBE
Neil Thomas MBE
Elizabeth Tweddle MBE
Andrew Wood MBE
Roger Castle MBE



 

 

Honorary Life Vice Presidents

   

Aldridge (M) John FRCS
Bangerter Max
Bott Geoff
Clayton-Bolt Bill
Earl Of Gainsborough
Edmonds Frank
Garber Paul

Gross Len
Phillips, Hugh Raymond
Prestidge Pauline MBE
Prestidge Jim
Slater Bill CBE
Stocks Brian
Stuart Nik MBE

Taylor Ray
Titov Yuri
Warren Michael (Bunny)
Whiteley George
Williams Paul

Names in italics are deceased

   

 

Nik Stuart Honorary Life Members     

Aldridge (M) John FRCS
Arnold Len OBE
Arnold Yvonne OBE
Atkinson John MBE
Baker Michelle
Beeton John
Booth Stan
Bott Geoff
Bott Jenny
Bowker Christine MBE
Brooke FC Mr & Mrs
Brooks Jeff
Bryant David
Buckingham Adam
Callahan Robert MBE
Cameron Alistair
Clark Judith
Clayton-Bolt Bill
Crawford Peter
Currier Bob
Davis Jeff
Davies Gwyeneth
Davies Harold
Denny Adam
Derry Glenys
Desmond Lucy
Driscoll Katherine
Dodds Adam
Dooley Albert
Eagling David
Edmonds Frank
Euridge Michael
Evison Matthew
Fairbrother Lyn
Flaherty Jack
Fordyce Douglas
Garber Paul
Gee Ken
Gough Agnes
Gough Norman
Grant Ross
Grey Jack
Griffiths Neil
Groom June
Gross Edna
Gross Len
Halford Glenys
Hall Paul MBE
Hann Scott
Hardy Brendene
Hardy Keith
Harrison [Blott] Enid
Harrower Jock

Heskett Jesse
Hodgson John
Hughes Keith
Hurst Matthew
Jackman Joan MBE
James Sue
James Tony
Jones Dominic
Jones Emlyn
Keitch Rita
King Bill
Kunzle George
Langsley Eileen
Laws Martin
Lawton Sue
Leach William
Lea Fred
Lee Clive
Leeworthy Robin
Leigh Colin
Lenel Vic
Lennox Avril MBE
Liebelt Werner
Lingard Gwynedd MBE
Livingstone Jill
Loveday Willie
Low Trevor
Lowe Brian
MacDuff Barbara
Maidment Walter
Malpass Hazel
McAssey Adam
McLoughlin Bill
McLoughlin Maria
Miler Margaret
Milne Lynn
Moss Betty
Moss Jim
Murray Howard
Newson Olive
Oldham Sam
Page Cathy MBE
Parker Amanda
Parr Mel
Parry Ieuan
Patton Joe
Penny Mary MBE
Pike Leslie
Platten Zena
Pollard Carrie
Prestidge Pauline MBE
Purvis Dan
Price Andrew
Readhead Lloyd
Reddin Amanda OBE

Redmond Michael
Robinson Denis
Rodgers Mary
Sargeant Sandra
Scales Elizabeth
Scrivener Jack
Sime Max
Simmonds Ted
Smith Adam
Smith Colin
Smith Dominic
Smith George Alec
Smith Louis
Sommerville Alan OBE
Spriggs Avril
Still Christine
Stocks Brian
Stranks Jonathan
Sunley Myrtle
Swallow Mike
Swallow Tania
Talbot Mike
Tatch June
Taylor Cynthia
Taylor Ray
Thomas Bernard
Thomas Kristian
Thompson Stuart
Thorne Nicola
Thorne Shanie-Redd
Todd Isaac Howard
Todorov Matei
Tweddle Elizabeth MBE
Upcott Alice
Upcott Edward
Uttley Alexander
Vaughan-Morris E
Wade Patricia MBE
Walker Dorian
Walsh Walter
Walshaw Irene
Warren Bunny
Warren Meg
Wharton Karl
Whitford Arthur
Whitlock Max
Wilkinson Norman
Willerton Kristof
Williams Bill

Names in italics are deceased

   

 

Recipients of the
Alex Strachan Trophy

Recipients of the
Frank Edmonds Trophy

 

1999 - Mel Parr
2000 - John Aldridge
2001 - Eileen Langsley
2002 - Lloyd Readhead
2003 - Ross Grant
2004 - Lyn Fairbrother
2005 - Adrian Stan
2006 - Alan Sommerville OBE
2007 - Peter Bannister
2008 - Doreen Jones
2009 - Matei Todorov
2010 - Sam Campbell
2011 - Vera Atkinson
2012 - Matthew Greenwood

1995 - Joan Jackman MBE
1996 - Bob Currier
1997 - Gwynedd Lingard
1998 - June Groom
1999 - William (Bill) Slater CBE
2000 - Brian Lowe
2001 - Fred Luke
2002 - Jenny Bott
2003 - Dr Patricia Wade MBE
2004 - Dr John Aldridge
2005 - Paul Garber
2006 - Jim Moss
2007 - Avril Spriggs
2008 - Laurie Colton
2009 - Helen Wallis
2010 - Trevor Low
2011 - June Tatch
2012 - Lyn Fairbrother

 

 

Award of Merit

   

Adams Barbara (S)
Adams Brian (S)
Ahmed Francis
Allen Elfriede (WM)
Arnold Len OBE
Arnold Peter
Atkinson John W
Atkinson Lorraine (L)
Balmer David (L)
Barnes Paul
Baskerville Robin (SW)
Beeton John (Sc)
Bell Yvonne
Bellingham Linda (L)
Benn Barry
Bennett Christine
Blake Peter (N)
Blott Enid
Bowker Christine MBE
Bradshaw Ian (IOM)
Bragg Tony
Briggs Joan (N)
Brockbank Christine (L)
Brown A
Browne Mel (L)
Bruce Philip (Y)
Budd Yvonne (SW)
Buffin Colin
Burnett June (N)
Burlton Ann (WM )
Burton Craig (N)
Butler Richard
Butterworth Mary
Callaghan Shirley (L)
Calvert Sarah
Carr Adele (Y)
Carter Marjorie
Carty Anita (SE)
Castle MBE Roger (SW)
Cawthorne Bernie
Cawthorne Dorothy
Chadwick BA
Chapman Karen
Chart Gladys
Clark Judy
Clark Malcolm (N)
Clarke John (E)
Clements Shirley (SW)
Coffey Dennis (Y)
Copage Sylvia (E)
Cousins Alan
Cox Anthony
Crawford P
Crowe Jim (N)
Crowther Janet (Y)
Cutcliffe Carol
Daulby Peter (NW)
Dear Graham (Y)
Dineen Colin
Disley Eileen (SE)
Downey Bill
Dyer Alfred (E)
Ellington Kay (SW)
Emsley Maria (Y)
Euridge Mike
Evans Bob
Evans Brian
Evans Christine (L)
Fitzgerald Debbie
Ford Carol
Foster Mary (Y)
Foster Paul (Y)
Free Ursel
Freeman William (N)
Fry Meriel (SW)
Gale Pat (SE)
Gascoyne John (Y)
Gates Marion (N)
Gibbons Paul (SE)
Gibbons Sara
Gill Susan (Y)
Goddard Lorna (L)
Gowing Joan (E)
Grey Jack
Griffin Fef (SE)
Griffin Peter (SE)
Halford Glenys
Hall Paul (E)
Hamilton Clive

Hampton Debbie (S)
Hand Daphne (SE)
Hargreaves Denise (Y)
Hawthorn Michael
Heames Peter (TRA TC)
Hedley K
Herron Peter (NW)
Hetherington Elaine
Hills Joyce
Hockenhull Arthur (NW)
Hockenhull Hilbre (NW)
Hodgson Caroline (Acro TC)
Holton Muriel (SW)
Holton Roland
Hooper Cleo (RGTC)
Hope Lynn (N)
Hull Michael (Y)
Hull Valerie (Y)
Irwin John
Irwin Pat
James Sue (SE)
Jobson Paula (N)
Johns Philip (S)
Johnson Colin (SW)
Johnson Valerie (N)
Johnston Frances
Knight Maurice
Kouache Lynda (N)
Lawford Ron
Lawrence Anne (Y)
Lawrie Linda (L)
Laws Elizabeth (SE)
Leach William (N)
Lee Bunty
Lee Clive
Lee Elsie (N)
Leeworthy Daphne
Leeworthy Robin (SW)
Leman Jacky (SE)
Lewis Jacqueline (L)
Liebelt Werner
Ling Martin
Linton Ron (NW)
Lock Dave (S)
Lowe Ann
Luke Fred
MacDonald Gordon
MacDuff Barbara
MacLeod Heather
MacLeod Marie
Malcolmson Clem
Martin Ann (SE)
Mason Ron
Maude Trish MBE
Maxey Ted (L)
May Elaine
May Michael
McDonough Christine
McDonough Steve
McLoughlin John (S)
McLoughlin Karen
McLoughlin Maria
McNeill Anne (L)
Mealham Jean (E)
Merrett Anthony (SW)
Merrett Tony (SW)
Miler Margaret
Molyneux Ricky (SW)
Moore Peter
Morgan Jean
Morgan Jenni (E)
Morgan Ron
Moss Betty
Moss Jim
Murphy Ben (L)
Musson Janine (E)
Negri Bernice (L)
Newell George (NW)
Newell Jim (S)
Newton Joan
Nobbs Gill (Y)
O'Reilly Philip (L)
Page Jill (N)
Pawsey J
Payne Wendy (SW)
Pearcey Anne (S)
Phelps Monica
Phillipson Mike (SE)

Philpott Susan (N)
Pickup David
Piekarski Andrzej (SE)
Pike Les
Pitchforth Ken (SW)
Pittard Gillian
Podobin Vladimir (S)
Portas David (N)
Potter Derek (SW)
Potter Janet (N)
Preston Nicola (N)
Price Colin (E)
Price Gemma (E)
Price Steven (E)
Prior Dick
Pryde-Jarman Kathleen (NW)
Quinney Peter (SW)
Ramsey Ken (Y)
Ransley John (L)
Ridley Alan (N)
Ridley Muriel (N)
Robinson Denis (N)
Robinson Margaret (N)
Robson Violet (N)
Russell Wrio
Salter Kay (L)
Sargeant Sandra
Scales Bertie (S)
Scales Elizabeth (S)
Scollon David (SC)
Scott Trevor (NW)
Sharpington Terry
Sinclair Maria (N)
Smith Alex
Smith Colin
Smith Lyn (Y)
Smith Pam (NTTC)
Smith Patricia Ann (NW)
Smith Rod
Smithies Bill (Y)
Spake Elaine
Stapleton Annette
Steedman Denise (Y)
Stevens Frank
Strutt Carol (Y)
Strutt Jacqueline (Y)
Sunderland Ken
Sunley Myrtle
Swallow Mike
Swallow Tania
Talbot Bernice (Y)
Talbot Simon (Y)
Tatch June
Taylor Cynthia
Taylor Peter (EM)
Tharia Peter (SW)
Thomas Clive (SW)
Thomas Ron
Thorpe Rod (EM)
Todd Howard
Todd Ken (NW)
Tovey Glynis (E)
Trow Betty
Trow Mervyn
Turnbull Derick (N)
Turnbull Joan (N)
Turner Geoff (SE)
Tyer John (SE)
Wade Patricia, MBE
Wake John
Walduck Vincent (L)
Warner Sally-Anne (SE)
Waters Anita (N)
Webber Brenda (SE)
Weeks John
Wells Ken
Wheatley Maurean (SW)
Wild Tim (Y)
Williams Ken (SE)
Williams Susan (SE)
Williamson Joan (N)
Woolf Denise (E)
Woods Christine
Wright Rachael (N)
Xu Jimmy (E)

Names in italics are deceased

   

 

Outstanding Athlete of the Year

2010 - Daniel Purvis
2011 - Kat Driscoll
2012 - Men's Artistic Olympic Team
(Louis Smith MBE, Kristian Thomas,
Max Whitlock, Sam Oldham, Dan Purvis)

Outstanding Coach of the Year

2010 - Paul Greaves
2011 - Neil Griffiths
2012 - Paul Hall MBE

BOA Olympic Athlete of the Year

2006 - Elizabeth Tweddle
2007 - Elizabeth Tweddle
2008 - Louis Smith
2009 - Louis Smith
2010 - Elizabeth Tweddle MBE
2011 - Daniel Purvis
2012 - Kristian Thomas

 

Master Gymnasts

   

Women’s Artistic

Acklam Anna-Leise
Arnold [Mugridge] Yvonne
Bayley Samantha
Brady Jackie
Browne [Prescott] Jo
Bryl Olivia
Cairns Imogen
Carter Marjorie
Cheeseborough Susan
Church Shavahn
Clowes Hannah
Cooke Kayleigh
Coulton Tracey
Cox Jennifer
Cuff Gemma
Dando Suzanne
Davies Natalie
Dodsley Amy
Douglas Rochelle
Downie Rebecca
Elliott Lisa
Everett Katherine
Fennell Cherrelle
Fitzgerald [Morgan] Debbie
Freeman Hannah
Galashan Helen
Gilbert Caroline
Gornall Mandy
Grayson Lisa
Grundy [Parkinson] Ann
Hackman Kelly
Hargate Karen
Haynes Rebecca
Hill Louise
Hirst Pat
Hobbs Vanessa
Hodgson G.
Jones Laura
Jones Renay
Kennedy Karen
King Marissa
Reddin [Harrison] Amanda
Larner Sally
Law Lisa
Lawrence Sonia
Leighton Karen
Leman Andrea
Lennon Katy
Lennox Avril MBE
Line Elizabeth
Lingard Gwynedd MBE
Lisle Lynette
Lusack Zeta
Mainwaring Lorna
Male Teresa
Mason Lisa
Mason Rebecca
May (Micklam) Stephanie
McCarthy Jackie
McLoughlin [Gough] Maria
Mercer Sarah
Middleton [Goddard] Denise
Mortimer Janine
Murdock Holly
Murray Sharna
Neale Margaret
Nunes Amy
Odam Rosina
Owen Rebecca
Phelps [Rutherford] Monica
Phillips Katie
Pich Nina
Pinches Jennifer
Price Hayley
Pugh Rhian
Redding Louise
Reeder Annika
Richardson [Bell] Maggie
Robb Karen
Roberts Melanie
Roberts Rowena
Rogers Leigh
Sanders Jenna
Sime Joanna
Slater Barbara
Swift Sarah
Thomas Paula
Timmins Laura
Tweddle Elizabeth MBE
Weatherstone Cheryl
Whelan Hannah
White Emma
Whitehead Natasha
Wilcox Melissa
Wilkinson [Stanton] Beverley
Williams Aisling  
Williams Emma
Williams Kathy
Willis Nicola
Wing Rebecca
Young Lisa

Men’s Artistic

Abrahams Karl
Arnold Eddie
Atherton Andrew
Atherton Kevin
Barber Robert
Bartlett Terry
Beynon Carl
Bone Michael
Booth Mike
Bowler Paul
Boyes James
Bradley Ryan
Brewer Ross
Brindle Dominic
Brown Ben
Campbell Marvin
Childs Kevin
Collie Barry
Colvin David
Cox Adam
Cox David
Davis Jeff
Eaton David
Edwards Roman
Evans James
Folwell Luke
Freeman Mark
Frew Steven
Gerrard Darren
Gradley Dick
Griffiths David
Hayhurst Brian
Heap Craig
Hunter Sam
Jackson Kanukai
Jehu Steven  
Jones MBE Leigh
Keatings Daniel
Kneen Oliver
Langley Keith
Lawrence Danny
Martin Gary
Massam David
May James
McDermott Lee
Miller Paul
Mirceta Scott
Morris Andrew

Neale Ian
Oldham Sam
Pancott Jack
Panteleymonov Ruslan
Payne Robert
Pellowe Craig
Purvis Daniel
Rainbird Carl
Rawlinson Thomas
Ricketts Lee
Sanders Timothy
Seager Theo
Shelley Ian
Simpson David
Smethurst John
Smith Louis
Stuart Nik MBE
Thomas Ahmahd
Thomas Kristian
Thomas Neil MBE
Thoong Cuong
Turner Frank
Van Hoof Eddie
White John
Whitford Arthur
Whitlock Max
Wild Stan
Wilson Tommy
Winch Barry
Wink Jason

Acrobatic Gymnastics & Tumblers

Ackroyd Stefanie
Allen T Mrs
Axten Katie
Bannan Danielle
Babb Mark
Barker Richard
Barnes Michael
Bellis Sarah
Bennett Matthew
Bird Susan
Blacklock Grace
Bonner Patrick
Boosey Greg
Bruce P
Buckingham Adam
Burrows Charlie
Cairns Simon
Cameron Julie
Cameron Sarah
Chandler Kathryn
Cheung Julie
Clarke Amy
Clegg-Vinell Isis
Collins Emily
Cook Melanie
Cooper Alison
Cooper Bob
Coulton Tracey
Cox Toni
Creswell M Mrs
Crocker Emily
Dawes Jennifer
Denny Adam
Dodds Adam
Durbidge Reece
Farley Andy
Flores Mark
Fordyce Douglas
Fyson Mark
Gibson Ross
Goggin Hannah
Gough Elizabeth
Grayson Alexandra 
Green A Miss
Green John
Gregory Shaun
Grehan Mollie
Griffiths Caryl
Griffiths Neil
Grove Emily
Hargreaves D Mrs
Harris Sophie
Hassell Olenka
Hetherington Kim
Hicken Mark
Hindson Barry
Hobby Lisa
Hodgson Gillian
Hookings Gaby
Houson Laura
Illingworth Nicholas
Jones Christopher
Kirkham Vicki
Lamarti Emma
Lamin Neil
Lamkin Victoria
Lannigan Daniel
Law Rebecca
Lawton Katie
Leach Christine
Legge Debby
Letsche Rachael
Lowther Craig
Luke Ian
Maclean Donna
Makka Debby
Male Teresa
Massey J
Matthews Ian
McAssey Adam
McKenzie Stuart
McLean Zara
McLean Zoe
Mewse Peter
Middleton Gemma
Miller Jennie
Morrison Casey
Morritt Carl
Musikant Philippa
Newman James
Oliver Elizabeth
Palmer Samantha
Patterson Scott
Pattison Victoria
Peberdy Kathryn
Phillips Katie
Porter Christopher
Powell Samantha
Price Andrew
Price Hayley
Price Katie
Proctor Robert
Reddy James
Richardson Rebecca
Rockett Samantha
Sala Charmaine
Schofield Lee
Scott David
Shaw Gary
Slater Candice
Slater Sharlene
Small Robert
Smith Adam
Smith Glenn
Smith Martyn
Stocks Lorraine
Stokes Graham
Stranks Jonathan
Sturt Samuel
Styles Zoe

Taylor Richard
Thompson Claire-Louise
Thorne Maiken
Tregoning Robert
Turner Sarah
Upcott Edward
Uttley Alexander
Wakefield M S
Wall Sally
Walters Damien
Welsh Yvonne
Willerton Kristof
Wilson Mark
Yellop Nicola
Young Beth

Rhythmic

Beattie Joanne
Black Lisa
Ennis Rachel
Faulkner Jade
Fox Francesca
Hutchison Lynne
Jamieson [Taylor] S
Jones Francesca  
Jose Rebecca
Leavy Jackie
Mackay Magalie
Mann Heather
McKibbin Hannah
Pouli Louisa
Priest Lorraine
Sands Alitia
Seifert Viva
Smith Rachel
Southwick Debbie
Steinke Jacquie
Walker Hannah
Walker Joanne

Trampoline Gymnastics

Alexander Mark
Allen Lauren
Bayliss Asha
Brearley Lee
Bryan Adeva
Camp Brian
Challis Susan
Cobbing Richard
Colquhoun John
Coyte Stephanie
Cracknell Peter
Dann Stacey
Dixon-Jackson Ellie
Dodson Philip
Driscoll Katherine
Eager Toby
Fordham Chris
Freeman Andrew
Freeman Michael
Furlong Tony
Furrer Carl
Gallager Laura
Gumbs Yasmin
Halford Sachelle
Helme Jack
Higgins James
Holmes Andrea
Hughes Bob
Jamieson Cara
Joyce Nicholas  
Lawton Kirsten
Luxon Paul
Lyon Lorraine
Madigan Claire
Matthews Stewart
McDonald Kyrsty
McLoughlin Sean
Milnes Simon
Moore Jaime
Neale Daniel
Necco Aurora
O’Connor Natalie
Osborne Robyn
Osmond Polly
Page Bryony
Parker Amanda
Parsons Lynda
Pennell Louise
Petitt Nicola
Plowman Jason
Pollard Victoria
Pugh Nicola
Rate Glen
Rendell Luke
Rendell Nigel
Scales Elizabeth
Scott-Beaulieu Michael
Short Gary
Smith Emma
Smith Gary
Smyth Paull
Stelling Nikki
Stokes Arran
Swaffer Dominic
Swaffer Matthew
Tenn Samantha
Thorne Erika
Walmsley Charlotte
Walsh Steven
Ward Kirsty
Williams Steven
Wright Claire

Disabilities

Bateman Laura
Hulme Georgina
Pullen Amanda
Walton Ben
Weetman James

Aerobic Gymnastics

Banfield Kirsty
Barley Kathryn
Cannon Katie
Carpenter-Waters Helen
Cousins Ria
Fenwick Stacey
Fois Stephanie
Fossheim Christina
Francis Gemma
Griffiths Caryl
Hayles Melanie
Hayles Natalie
Hayselden Chrystal
Hill Sian
McGuinness Spencer
Mistry Anoushka
Needham Sarah
Porter Natalie
Price Katie
Rate Alastair
Richards Katie
Russell Louise
Shortland Lorraine
Snape Kelly
Woods Amy

Names in italics are deceased

   

 

Master Coach

   

Aksenov Vladimir
Arnold Len OBE
Arnold Yvonne OBE
Atkinson John, MBE
Attwell Sarah
Bascombe Rosie
Beer John
Bidmead Anne
Bott Jenny
Bowker Christine MBE
Bradley Michelle
Bramble Sue
Brooks Jeff
Burton Neil
Cooper Alison
Cooper Robert
Cosgrave William (Bill)
Coton Gordon (Tex)
Davies Gareth
Davis Jeff
Derry Glenys
Desalermos Aneta Monica
Duffy Claire
Earle Nick
Euridge Mike
Fenner Mitch
Ford Carol
Gradley Richard (Dick)
George Lorraine
Gore Sandra
Greaves Paul
Hall Paul MBE
Hann Scott
Hardy Keith
Haynes Mike
Higgins Lisa
Hockwart Paul (Senior)
Ilienko-Jarvis Natalia
James John
James Marion
Jones MBE Leigh
Kelly Jack
Kincaid Elizabeth
Lawton Sue

Lee Bunty
Leigh Colin
Lingard Gwynedd MBE
Livingstone Jill
Lavelle Alan
Laws Martin
Lea Michael
Leach William
Livings Debby
Low Trevor
Lowther Craig
Luke Fred
MacAulay Joyce
MacDuff Barbara
Malcolmson Clem
Malone Carole
Malone Pat
Maxwell Natasha
McLoughlin Bill
Moon Sarah
Moore Simon
Moreton Steve
Morris Stephen  
Phelps Brian
Phillipson Mike
Podobin Vladimir
Prestidge Pauline MBE
Readhead Lloyd
Reddin Amanda
Reddin Martin
Redmond Michael
Rendell Nigel
Richards Heather
Richardson Debra
Richardson Keith
Said Debra
Salter Kay
Sands Marion
Savage Bev
Scales Bertie

Scales Elizabeth
Scott Sarah
Scouler Jay
Sharpington Terry
Shaw Gary
Shiryaev Alex
Silvester Sarah
Sime Max
Skirton Tracey
Smith Rod
Smith Sarah
Sommerville Alan OBE
Sovago Lajos
Starkey Claire
Still Christine
Still Colin
Stocks Brian
Strutt Jacqueline
Styles Zoe
Swallow Mike
Talbot Michael
Tan Jia-en
Tenn John
Thorne Nicola
Todorov Matei
Walduck Michelle
Walduck Vince
Walker Rob
Walker Mike
Weinstock Mike
Wharton Glen
Wharton Karl
Whittaker Tracy
Wills Tony
Wood Sharon
Wright Bernie
Wright Colin

Names in italics are deceased

   

 

Distinguished Judge

     

Men’s Artistic

Barnes Paul
Benn Barry
Browne Melvyn
Currier Bob
Dooley Albert
Forster Gordon
Hanson Arthur
Heard Bob
Johnston John
Kirby Gary
Knight Maurice
Kunzle George
McLoughlin Bill
Pickup Harry
Redmond Mike
Russell Richard
Scrivener Jack
Smith Ron
Turner Frank

Women’s Artistic

Bowker Christine MBE
Clements Shirley
Fairbrother Lyn
Free Ursel
Hardy Brendene
Hills Joyce
Jackman Joan MBE
Leeworthy Robin
Lennox Nessie
Malpass Hazel
May Elaine
McLoughlin Karen
McLoughlin Maria
Morgan Debbie
Morgan Jean
Moss Betty
Smith Bev
Smith Pauline
Spriggs Avril
Stanford Gill
Swallow Tania
Warren Meg

Acrobatic Gymnastics

Andrews Dave
Atkinson Dot
Brotherton John
Colton Lawrence
Coulton Tracey
Chown Jean
Delissen Judith
Harrison Dave
Hughes Keith
Johns Philip
Kendrick Dominic
Kirkham Marguerite
Levett Beverley
Levett James
Livingstone Jill
Luke Fred
Morgan Joanna
Newman Bertram
Sargeant Sandra
Wade Patricia
Wootton Judith

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Black Lisa
Critchley Iris
Higgins Margaret
McNeill Elizabeth

Trampoline Gymnastics

Beeton John
Craig Bruce
Grist Donna
Grist Steven
Heames Peter
Hull Tony
Laws Martin
Phillipson Mike
Scales Elizabeth
Thompson Claire
Toward Ed
Ward-Hunt David

Names in italics are deceased