Essex - East Gymnastics

East GymnasticsEastern Gymnastics

East Gymnastics Menu

Essex


Chair: Mr D Norman

Secretary: Donna Williams
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare Officer: Debbie Fountain
Contact: 07708743047

GymMark Accredited Club - clubs with the GymMark logo have met the required criteria for accreditation with the British Gymnastics kitemark, designating a quality club. The GymMark scheme is linked with the Sport England National ClubMark scheme.

Apex Trampoline Club, Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Fiona, 01279863810 or [email protected]

Arabesque Gymnastics Club, Clements Hall
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr D Goddard, 01268747731

GymMark Accredited RGB1Brentwood Trampoline Club, Brentwood
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Dave, 01277 219 915 or email Tracey on [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Carousel School of Gymnastics, Wickford
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Freestlye, Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Debbie Morgan, 01268763052 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Cartwheels Gymnastics Club, Canvey Island
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Ashlie, 07795086157 or [email protected]

Casablanca, Loughton
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Trampoline, Pre school and Cheer
Contact: 02085320888 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Chelmsford Gymnastics Club, Chelmsford
Discipline: Pre school and General Gymnastics
Contact: Julie Belemore, 01245290990 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Colchester School of Gymnastics, Mylands
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Ms A Cook, 01206844188, [email protected]

Dave's Gymnastic Academy, Colchester
Discipline: Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Ruth Chiam, 01206 797288, [email protected] or [email protected]

Dimensions Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Claire Scillitoe, [email protected]

Dynamix Gymnastics Club
Discipline: Womens Artistic and Acrobatics
Contact: Head Coach Donna Williams, 07885827527 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Epping Forest Elite Gymnastics Club, North Weald
Discipline: Womens Artistic
Contact: 01992523304 or [email protected]

Epping Sports Centre Gym Club,  Epping
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Carrie Bywater, 07836323405

Flight Trampoline Club, Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Sue Jay, 01279865413 or [email protected]

Great Baddow Gymnastics Club, Chelmsford
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Greg Noach, 07828785849, 01245456746 or [email protected]

Gym Rox
Discipline: Acrobatics
Contact: F Moffatt, [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Gyrus Olympic Gymnastics Club, Witham
Disciplines: Acrobatic, pre school, General gymnastics, Womens Artistic and Trampoline
Contact: Mrs C Norman, 01621891297

Harlow Gymnastics Club, Harlow
Disciplines: Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr G Mitchell, 01279310235 or [email protected]

Havering Gymnastics Club, Havering
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Havering Sports Acro Club, Havering
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: 01992523304 or [email protected]

Hi-Tension Trampoline Club, Colchester
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Mr C Salmon, 01206231564

Iceni Gymnastics Club, Stanway
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Miss Annette Bateman, 07773891563 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Levitation Trampoline Club, Brentwood Essex, Aldenham and Hatfield
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Loughton Flyers, Loughton
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Emma Payton, 01268286450

GymMark Accredited RGB1Recoil Trampoline Club, Brentwood
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: 01268769031, [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1South Essex Gymnastics Club, Basildon
Disciplines: Disability, pre school, Rhythmic, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: 01268722479 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Storm Elite Trampoline Club, Upminster
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Mr G Lewis, 07708937289 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Swallows Gymnastics Club,  South Woodham Ferriers
Discipline: Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contacts: Karen Ellwood, 01702232732 or [email protected]

Team Twisters Trampoline Club, Wickford
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

T T Club, Braintree
Discipline: Pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, Acrobatic, Disabilities, General Gymnastics and Trampoline
Contact: Ms E Filby, 01245382075 or [email protected]

Ultima Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Janet Hay, [email protected]

Westcliff Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: C Smyth, [email protected]

Eastern Gymnastics Sponsors

The Zone

East Gymnastics Menu
×