Essex - East Gymnastics

East GymnasticsEastern Gymnastics

East Gymnastics Menu

Essex


Chair: Karen Ellwood
Contact: 07899 951 176
Email: [email protected]

Secretary: Donna Williams
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare Officer: Sam Copping
Contact:
07743874832
Email:
[email protected]

Apex Trampoline Club
Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Fiona, 07791 351 160 or [email protected]

Arabesque Gymnastics Club
Clements Hall
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr D Goddard, 01268 747 731 or [email protected]

Brentwood Trampoline Club
Brentwood
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Dave, 01277 219 915 or email Tracey on [email protected]

Carousel School of Gymnastics
Wickford
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Freestlye, Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Debbie Morgan, 01268 763 052 or [email protected]

Cartwheels Gymnastics Club
Canvey Island
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Women's Artistic 
Contact: Gart Dove, 07917 868 830 or [email protected]

Casablanca
Loughton
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Trampoline, Pre school and Cheer
Contact: 02085 320 888 or [email protected]

Chelmsford Gymnastics Club
Chelmsford
Discipline: Pre school and General Gymnastics
Contact: Julie Belemore, 01245 290 990 or [email protected]

Colchester School of Gymnastics
Mylands
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic and Adults
Contact: Ms A Cook, 01206 844 188, [email protected]

Dimensions Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Claire Scillitoe, [email protected]

Dynamix Gymnastics Club
Discipline: Womens Artistic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Head Coach Donna Williams, 07885 827 527 or [email protected]

Epping Sports Centre Gym Club
Epping
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Carrie Bywater, 07836 323 405

Flight Trampoline Club
Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Sue Jay, 01279 865 413 or [email protected]

Griffin Gymnastics Club
Harlow
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Lynn Davis,  07858105089 or [email protected]

Great Baddow Gymnastics Club
Chelmsford
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Greg Noach, 07828 785 849, 01245 456 746 or [email protected]

Gym Rox
Brentwood
Discipline: Acrobatics
Contact: Faye Moffatt, [email protected]

Gyrus Olympic Gymnastics Club
Witham
Disciplines: Acrobatic, pre school, General gymnastics, Womens Artistic and Trampoline
Contact: Mrs C Norman, 01621 891 297

Harlow Gymnastics Club
Harlow
Disciplines: Womens Artistic
Contact: Gordon Mitchell or Peter James, 01279 432 180 or [email protected]

Havering Gymnastics Club, Havering
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: [email protected]

Havering Sports Acro Club
Havering
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: 01992 523 304 or [email protected]

Hi-Tension Trampoline Club
Colchester
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Mr C Salmon, 01206 231 564

Iceni Gymnastics Club
Stanway
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Miss Annette Bateman, 07773 891 563 or [email protected]

Levitation Trampoline Club
Brentwood Essex, Aldenham and Hatfield
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

Loughton Flyers
Loughton
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Emma Payton, 01268 286 450

Performers Gymnastics
Clacton-on-Sea
Discipline:  Women’s Artistic, Pre-school and Acrobatics gymnastics
Contact: Kay Still, [email protected], 07449826139

Recoil Trampoline Club
Brentwood
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: 01268 769 031, [email protected]

South Essex Gymnastics Club
Basildon
Disciplines: Disability, pre school, Rhythmic, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, General Gymnastics and Freestyle
Contact: 01268 722 479 (Basildon), 01268 557 771 (Eversley) or [email protected]

Storm Elite Trampoline Club

Upminster
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Mr G Lewis, [email protected]

Swallows Gymnastics Club
South Woodham Ferriers
Discipline: Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contacts: Karen Ellwood, 01245 312 317 or [email protected]

Team Twisters Trampoline Club
Wickford
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

T T Club
Braintree
Discipline: Pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, Acrobatic, Disabilities, General Gymnastics and Trampoline
Contact: Ms E Filby, 01245 382 075 or [email protected]

Ultima Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Janet Hay, [email protected]

Unique Gymnastics
Southend-on-Sea
Discipline: Women’s Artistic
Contact: Curt Mansell, [email protected], 07494 803 813

Westcliff Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: C Smyth, [email protected]

Whitehall Gymnastics Club
Commerce Way
Discipline: General Gymnastics, , Pre-School and Womens Artistic
Contact: Tina Hall, 01206 797 288 or 07741 736 220, [email protected]

Eastern Gymnastics Sponsors

The Zone

East Gymnastics Menu
×