Hertfordshire - East Gymnastics

East GymnasticsEastern Gymnastics

East Gymnastics Menu

Hertfordshire


Chair: Vacant

Secretary: Claire Thornton
Contact: [email protected]

County Website: www.hertsgymnastics.co.uk

GymMark Accredited Club - clubs with the GymMark logo have met the required criteria for accreditation with the British Gymnastics kitemark, designating a quality club. The GymMark scheme is linked with the Sport England National ClubMark scheme.

GymMark Accredited RGB1Affinity Gymnastics, Broxbourne
Disciplines: Pre school, General Gymnastics, FreeG and low level Tumbling & Acro
Contact: 01922466295 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Berkhamsted Gymnastics Club, Berkhamsted
Disciplines: Pre school, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs J Penalligon, [email protected]

DMT
Discipline: DMT
Contact: [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Dolphina Gymnastics Club, Watford
Disciplines: Womens Artistic, Mens Artistics, General Gymnastics and Disability Gymnastics
Contact: 01923800158, 07981794455 or [email protected]

Flips Gymnastics Club, Hatfield
Disciplines: Pre school, Acrobatic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Mrs J Pritchard, 01727861973 or [email protected]

Gosling Gymnastics Club, Gosling
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Claire Smith, 07765011701 or [email protected]

Hertford Gymnastics Academy, Hertford
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Acrobatics
Contact: Sarah Westley, 07947222321

GymMark Accredited RGB1Levitation Trampoline Club, Brentwood Essex, Aldenham and Hatfield
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Marriotts Gymnastic Club
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Pre school, Womens Artistic, Mens Artistic, DMT and Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

Mercury Gymnastics Club
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Ms H Thompson, [email protected]

Ministry of Air Trampoline Club, Hemel Hampstead
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: G Williams, [email protected]

Potters Bar Gymnastics Club, Brookman's Park
Discipline: Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs L Newell, 01923855598 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1

Rib Valley Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Andrea Allen, 07989980038 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Richard's Trampoline Club, Hertfordshire and Bedfordshire
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Ms K Fairweather, 01582557754

GymMark Accredited RGB1St Albans and District Olympic Gymnastics Club (SADDI), Redbourn
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs P Collins, [email protected]

St Albans Gymnastics Club, St Albans
Discipline: Womens Artistic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Miss N Harris, 07806483820 or [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Sapphire School of Gymnastics, Hemel Hampstead
Disciplines: Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Annie Price, 01442230077 or [email protected]

Stevenage Sports Acro Club, Stevenage
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: Lisa, [email protected]

GymMark Accredited RGB1Turnford Gymnastics Club, Turnford
Disciplines: Womens Artistic
Contact: Ms K Wayman, 01992630088 or [email protected]

Ware Gymnastics Club, Ware
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: Alison Blemkin, 01920370884 or [email protected]

Watford Gymnastics Club - Charter House
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Pre-school, GymChallenge, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic
Contact: Nicola O'Sullivan, [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastern Gymnastics Sponsors

The Zone

East Gymnastics Menu
×