Loule Cup, Portugal 2019 - English Gymnastics

English GymnasticsHome Country affiliated to British Gymnastics and representing the Regions of North of England, North West, Yorkshire, East, East Midlands, West Midlands, London, South, South East, South West and the English Schools Gymnastics Association

English Gymnastics Menu

Loule Cup, Portugal 2019


England Team
England Team above

The England TRA, DMT and TUM Team of 13 TRA gymnasts, 12 DMT Gymnasts and 17 TUM gymnasts travelled to the Loule Cup this month.  Always an enjoyable competition and an ideal development competition for the England Trampoline, DMT and Tumbling Programmes.  It was also nice to see other Home Nations participating such as Scotland and Northern Ireland.

Overall, England’s medal tally consisted of three Golds, 5 Silvers and 3 Bronze medals.

Trampoline Results
13-14 Girls
Holly Robinson GOLD (1st in prelims)
Laura Dominey SILVER (6th in prelims)

Junior Girls
Brodie Hove-Coleman GOLD (1st in prelims)
Grace Bagguley 4th (7th in prelims)
Isabelle Garnham 5th (5th in prelims)
Willow Clarke-May 7th (4th in prelims)
Lucy Moores 8th (6th in prelims)
Keira Shaw 10th 

13-14 Boys
Oscar Carey GOLD (2nd in prelims)
Oliver Lavell 6th (5th in prelims)

Open Mens
Ben Watts BRONZE (4th in prelims)
Josh Jones 5th (5th in prelims)
Ross Tait 13th 

Double Mini Tramp Results
U13 Girls
Mabel Reinelt 7th (4th in prelims)

Junior Girls
Lottie Mason 6th (5th in prelims)
Honey Moe 8th (1st in prelims)
Stephanie Handcock 9th 
Elizabeth Rose 10th 
Evangeline Piper 17th 

Open Ladies
Abigail Jaques 6th (6th in prelims)

U13 Boys
David Knowles 7th (1st in prelims)

Junior Boys
Jack Newman BRONZE (3rd in prelims)
Kendrick Moore 4th (5th in prelims)

Open Mens
Liam Isaacs 6th (8th in prelims) 
Reece Davies 10th 
Men’s Team BRONZE
Women’s Team 5th 

Tumbling Results
13-14 Girls
India Eighteen 4th (4th in prelims)
Gabriella Miles 5th (5th in prelims)
Layla Markham 11th 

Junior Girls
Bobbie White 8th (6th in prelims)
Libby West 12th 
Erin Cavanagh 14th 

Open Ladies
Ashley Preston SILVER (7th in prelims)
Lucy Costello 4th (4th in prelims)
Lauren Husband 5th (5th in prelims)

13-14 Boys
Callum Bartlett SILVER (2nd in prelims)
Harry Donnelly 7th (4th in prelims)
Lewis McCoy 10th 

Open Mens
David Richardson SILVER (1st in prelims)
Radostin Barakova-Trankov 5th (5th in prelims)
Sam Slater 6th (3rd in prelims)
Jacob Tuck 7th (6th in prelims)
Iain Foster 10th 

Home Nations DMT Girls
Home Nations DMT Girls
Junior TRA Girls
Junior TRA Girls
Open Men 1
Open Mens
TRA 13 14 Boys
TRA Boys 13-14
DMT Boys Team
DMT Boys Team

TUM Action
Tumble Action Shot 

TUM Boys 13 14
TUM Boys 13-14
TUM Open
TUM Open
TRA 13 14
TRA 13-14
TRA Junior Girls
TRA Junior Girls
Junior TRA Girls
TRA Junior Girls
Senior TRA Men
Senior TRA Men




English Gymnastics Partners

TeamEngland  gymnova Gym aid 1

English Gymnastics Menu
×