TeamGym - British Gymnastics

South East Gymnastics

Contacts:

South East Regional Welfare Officers:
Dawn Hyland - [email protected]
Mike Gevaux - [email protected]

British Gymnastics - Safeguarding
[email protected]
0345 1297129

For more information please visit the British Gymnastics Safeguarding and Compliance page.

This page shows a complete listing of clubs affiliated to South East Gymnastics.

Note Other clubs which are registered with British Gymnastics but not affiliated to this region are not shown.

Discipline Abbreviations: Baby = Fun 4 Baby; PS = Pre-School Gymnastics; Gen = General Gymnastics; Dis = Disability Gymnastics, WA = Women's Artistic; MA = Men's Artistic; Tra = Trampoline; Acro = Acrobatic Gymnastics; TG = Team Gym; RH = Rhythmic Gymnastics; Aer = Aerobic Gymnastics; Free = Freestyle Gymnastics; Cheer = Cheerleading, Tum = Tumbling, DMT = Double Mini Tramp

If you notice any of your club details are incorrect, please contact [email protected]

1066 Gymnastics 

Cheryl Harding, Unit 3A, Brett Drive, Sussex
01424 213779
[email protected]
www.1066gym.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Dis, MA, WA,TG

7 Oaks Acorns Trampoline Club
Shirley Christian, Seven Oaks Leisure Centre, Buckhurst Lane, Sevenoaks, TN13 1LW
07905 907162
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Aerial TC 
Paul Hurd, Swallows LC, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne ME10 4NT
07916 973483
[email protected]
www.highlysprung.org
Class Days: Sunday
Disciplines: T, DMT

Aerial Tumbling Club 
Justine Garry, Epsome Downs Primary School, KT18 5RJ
07857 312515
[email protected] 
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Tum

Aire Trampoline Club
Dexter Millan, 7A Cotton Road, Wincheap Ind Est, Canterbury CT1 3RB
07802 855885
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Alderwood Gymnastics Club 
Marion James, Bromley High School, Blackbrook Lane, Bickley, Kent BR5 2QR
07976 619010
[email protected]
Class Days: Tue, Thur & Fri
Disciplines: WA

Angmering Gymnastics Club
Oliva Oakes, Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering, BH16 4HH
07501 277645
[email protected]
www.angmeringgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Wed,Fri & Sat 
Disciplines: Gen, Ps

Arun Gymnastics & TC
Carolyn Millar, Arun LC, Felpham Way, Felpham, Bognor Regis, PO22 8ED
01243 850179
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Beckenham Fliers Trampolining Club 
Jane Richmond, c/o Harris Girls Academy, Leonard Road, Beckenham BR3 1QR
07979 403668 
[email protected]
www.beckenhamfliers.com
Class Days: Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Bevendean Gymnastics Club
Andrea Smart, Carden Primary school, County Oak Avenue, Brighton BN1 8LU
01273 672468
[email protected]
www.bevendean-gym.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Acro & Tum

Bounce DMT & Trampoline Club
Thomas Everingham, Oasis Academy East Site, Minster Road, Minster, Kent ME12 3JQ
[email protected]
Class Days: Tue & Fri
Disciplines: Tra, DMT, Dis

Bourne GC  
Unit 4, Tribune Drive, Trinity Trading Estate, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2PG
01795 420020
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon-Sat
Disciplines: MA, WA, Gen, Acro, PS, Tum

Brighton GC
Brighton Girls School, Montpellier Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 3AT
07782 148830
[email protected]
Class Days: Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen

C.A.C.L. Eastbourne Gymnastics Club
Mrs C Pinch, University of Brighton, Denton Road, Eastbourne BN20 7SR
01323 730467
[email protected]
www.caclsports.co.uk/gymnastics
Class Days: Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tra, Tum

Canterbury AGC (CGC Leisure)
Debie Cooper, Unit 4, Cotton Road, Wincheap Industrial Estate, Canterbuy CT1 3RB
[email protected]
www.canterburygymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, WA, MA, Tum

Caterham Gymnastics Academy
Lisa Soyvural, The Arc,  39 Weston Drive, Caterham, CR3 5XY
07989 977542
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: WA, Gen, PS, Tra,

Chichester Olympic GC
Darryl Wulff, The Timothy Peake Sports & Conference Centre, Chichester High School for Boys, Kingsham Road, Chichester, PO19 8AE
07905 039603
[email protected]
www.chichestergymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Dis, WA, Tra, Tum,TeamGym

City of Canterbury RGC
Lucy Baker-Roberts, St Anselm's School, Dover Road, Canterbury, CT1 3EN
07908 036 658
[email protected]
www.canterbury-rgc.btck.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: RH

D.L.J. GC 
Danielle Wells-Gaston, Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Strood, ME2 2SX
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Dartford GC
Linda Bellingham, Dartford Technical College, Heath Lane, Dartford DA1 12LY
01322 409312
[email protected]

www.dartfordgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Wed & Thu
Disciplines: Gen 
Clubmark Accreditation Date: 23/11/2018

Dartford TC
Keith Sleafer, Dartford Grammar School for Girls, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2NT
01322 287614
[email protected] 
www.dartfordtrampolining.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Deal GC 
Mrs S Tyer, Victoria Park, Mill Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AH
01304 365513
[email protected]
www.dealgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, WA, Acro

Dharma TC 
Tamzin Reid, Homewood School, Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent ME15 7RN
07702 939135
[email protected]
Class Days: Tues – Sun
Disciplines: Tra, Dis

Donyngs GC 
Jodie Blake, Donyngs RC, Linkfield Lane, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1DP
01737 764732
[email protected]
Class Days: Wed & Sat
Disciplines: Gen 

Dover GC 
Fern Parnell, 2 Poulton Close, Dover, CT17 0HL
01304 226088
[email protected]
www.dovergymclub.com
Class Days: Mon - Sat inc.
Disciplines: PS, Gen, WA, Tra, Acro

Dover TC 
Mike Phillipson, Tides LC, Victoria Park, Deal, Kent CT14 9UU
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon & Wed
Disciplines: Tra

Dyson GC
Sarah Dyson-Bottle, Ralli Hall, 81 Denmark Villas, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 3TH 
07760 669393
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum, Display, Free G,

East Kent Acro GC 
Kelly Siadatan, Tides LC, Victoria Park, Deal, Kent CT14 9UU
07921 928875
[email protected]
www.eastkentacro.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro,

East Surrey Acrobatics
Lucy Tozer, YMCA East Surrey, Princes Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 6JJ
01737 779979
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Ps, Tramp

East Sussex Bouncers
Mike Gevaux:  Hailsham Community College, Battle Road, Hailsham, BN27 1DT
07905 019357
[email protected]
Class Days: Fri
Disciplines: DMT

Elements Gymnastics 
Lara Paterson, Elements Gymnastics, Unit 2, Off Lawson Road, Dartford, Kent, DA 5BP
01322 837233
[email protected]
www.elementsgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, TG, Dis

Epsom Gymnastics & Trampoline Club 
Emma Roussac-Evans, The Rainbow Centre, East Street, Epsom, Surrey KT17 1BN
07958 751673
[email protected]
www.egtc.org.uk
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Tra

Extension GC
Hayley Ellis, The Angel Centre, Angel Lane, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1SF
07468 511691
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Faversham GC 
Karen Cheesman, Faversham Community & Activity Centre, 23A Whitstable Road, Faversham, Kent ME13 8BF
01795 532132
[email protected]
www.favershamgym.freeserve.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Tra

Firefields Gymnastics
Stephen Dorrington, Rainham Mark Grammar School, Pump Lane, Rainham,
[email protected] 
Class Days: Mon, Wed & Fri
Disciplines: Gen & FreeG

Flitecrew TC 
Laurel Kennedy, K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ
[email protected]
www.flitecrewtrampolineclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Generation GC
Linda Leach, Collingwood Gymnastics Centre, Mitcham Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 4AJ
01276 423138
[email protected] www.lg-acro.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon,Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro, Tum


Genesis GC 
Sandy Piekarska, Chessington SC, Garrison Lane, Chessington, Surrey KT9 2JS
0208 224 2037
[email protected]
www.genesisgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Dis

Gillingham GC 
C Dissington, 86 Hopewell Drive, Chatham, Kent ME4 7NL
01634 843431
[email protected]
www.gillingham-gymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA, Acro, Aer, TUM, Free

Greenhill GC 
Mrs J Willis,Bay Arena , Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 7N 
[email protected] 
www.greenhillgymnasticsclub.co.uk
Class Days: Thu & Fri
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Gymspire AcademyOxted, East Grinstead & Tunbridge Wells01843 482219[email protected]
Class Days:  Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri & SatDisciplines:  Gen, PS

Hawth GC 
Sally-Anne Warner, K2, Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ
01293 585327
[email protected] 
www.hawthgymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon - Sat 
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, TG

Hollingdean GC 
Jeff Arnold, Hertford Junior School, Lynchet Close, Hollingdean, Brighton BF1 7PF
07795 008772
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Thu
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Hollington GC 
Tracey Wynne Pennels Ark William Parker Sports & Gymnastics Centre, Parkstone Road, Hastings TN34 2NT
01424 448301
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro, Tum WA(Floor & Vault)

Horsham GC
Mr S Barritt, The Pavilions in The Park, Hurst Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 2DW
01403 756699
[email protected]
www.hgc.org.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Acro

I-Star Academy 
Naomi Pegden, Shoreham Academy, Kingston Lane, Shoreham, East Sussex BN43 6YT
07843 666251
[email protected]
www.i-staracademy.wix.com/istarcademy
Class days: Mon & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, RH, Tra

Infinity GC 
Kirstine Denman, Southwater LC, Pevensey Road, Southwater, West Sussex RH13 9XZ 
07763 185554
[email protected]
www.infinity-gymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro

Istead Rise GC 
Mrs C Johnson, Istead Rise Community Centre, Worcester Close, Istead Rise, Gravesend, Kent DA13 9LB
[email protected]
Class Days: Tue, Fri
Disciplines: Gen

Jump TC 
Karen Street, Hailsham Community College, Battle Road, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1DT
01323 508604
[email protected]
www.jumptc.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Jumpers Trampoline Club 
Liz Laws, Jumpers Rebound Centre, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent ME7 1HN
01634 855507
[email protected]
www.trampoline.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Tra, Gen, Dis, PS, Tum, DMT

Kent College Gymnastics Academy 
Joanna Cox, Kent College, Old Church Road, Pembury, Tunbridge, Kent TN2 4AX
07912 509611
[email protected]
www.kent-college.co.uk
Class Days: Thur, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, Acro

Kestrel Gymnastics Academy 
Tracey Crawford, Tenterden LC, Recreation Ground Road, Tenterden, Kent TN30 6RA
07525 721 233
[email protected]
www.kestrelgymnasticsacademy.co.uk
Class Days: Mon-Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, MA, Tra
Clubmark Accreditation Date: 13/10/2018

Kings Hill Gymnastics Academy
Debbie Willard, East Malling Centre, Chapman Way, East Malling, West Malling, ME19 6SD
07463 627471
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon - Fri
Disciplines:  Gen, WA, Tum

Generation GC
Linda Leach, Collingwood Gymnastics Centre, Mitcham Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 4AJ
01276 423138
[email protected] www.lg-acro.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon,Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro, Tum

Larkfield TC 
Michelle England-Read, Larkfield LC, New Hythe Lane, Larkfield, Maidstone, Kent ME20 6RH
07925 523397
[email protected]
www.larkfieldtrampolineclub.co.uk
Class Days: Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Leatherhead & Dorking GC 
Liz Taylor, Fetcham Grove, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9BL
01372 377718
[email protected]
www.leatherhead-gymnastics.org.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, MA, Dis, TG

Liberty Gymnastics 
Sarah Wagner, Kings International College, Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey GU15 2PQ
07788 452195
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues & Wed
Disciplines: WA, Gen,PS, Tum

Lightning School of Gymnastics
Alison Carroll, Walthamstow Hall, Holly Bush Lane, Sevenoaks, TN13 3UL
07739 308879 [email protected]
Class Days: Every day
Disciplines: WA, Gen, Acro, Tum

Maidstone GC 
Paul Friday, Coxheath Village Hall, Stocket Lane, Coxheath, Kent ME17 4PT
01622 744447
[email protected] 
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sun
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Max Force TC 
Jane Lanaway, Tadworth LC, Preston Manor Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT0 5FB
07711 900826
[email protected]
www.maxforce.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday except Friday
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

The MEAPA 
Catherine Lethbridge, The Gymnastics Centre, Cedar Avenue, Gravesend, Kent DA12 5JT
01474 333255
[email protected] 
www.themeapa.com
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA

Orbital Stars
Keith Walter, Millais School, Depot Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH13 5HR
01403 734448
[email protected]
www.orbitalstars.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Pegasus GC 
Lara Rugina, Unit 2,3,4 Farleigh Hill, Tovil, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6RG
01622 737170
[email protected]
www.pegasusgc.org
Class Days: Mon-Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA, MA

Performance Trampoline & DMT Academy
Lancing Manor LC, Manor Road, Lancing, West Sussex, BN15 0PH
07795 805 440
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Prime Acrobatics
Clem Malcolmson, Heather Farm, Chobham Road, Horsell, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4XY
01483 755777
[email protected]
Class Days: Every weekday
Disciplines: MA,WA, Gen, Dis, PS, Tg, Tum, Aer

Redhill & Reigate GC 
Dani Morvan, Donyngs RC, Linkfield Lane, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1DP
0208 668 8414
[email protected]
www.redhillandreigategymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue
Disciplines: WA,Gen, PS, Tum

Regis GC 
Joel King, 16a Castlegrove Business Park, Durban Road, Sussex
07799 836341
[email protected] 
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis

Rock Steady Crew TC 
L Hedmann, Royal Russell School, Coombe Lane, Croydon, CR9 5BX
07775 654 850
[email protected]
www.rocksteadytc.com
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Ruxley GC 
Vicky Tweedy, Epsom & Ewell High School, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Surrey KT19 9JW 
07955 408197
[email protected]
www.ruxleygymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, Tra

Satellite Stars TC 
Cathy King, 711 Tonbridge Road, Maidstone, Kent
07960 327023
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon
Disciplines: Tra

Seaford Gymnastics Academy 
Jackie Murr, Seahaven Academy, Southdown Road, Newhaven, East Sussex, BN9 9JL 
01323 896415
[email protected]
www.seafordgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Silvermere Gymnasitcs Academy
Unit 2, Bramley Hedge Far, Redhill Road, Cobham, KT11 1EQ
01932 868996
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Sittingbourne Swifts GC 
Mrs J Hyams, Swallows LC, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 4NT
01795 420420
[email protected]
www.sittingbourneswifts.tripod.com
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum

Skybound TC 
T Fricker, Bevendene School, Cranbrook, Kent, TN17 4AA
07973 541893
[email protected]
www.skyboundtc.org
Class days: Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Sky High Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Teresa Dell, Funabounds Trampoline Centre, 21 Bell Lane, Uckfield, West Sussex TN22 1QL
01892 768479
[email protected]
www.funabounds.co.uk/sky-high-club
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Tra, DMT, Acro, PS, Tum

Southbourne GC 
Laura Wilton, Bourne Community LC, Park Road, Southbourne, Emsworth, West Sussex PO10 8PG
07912 688289
[email protected]
www.southbournegymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Sovereign GC 
Selina Adams, 15 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, RH1 2LW
01737 247964
[email protected]
www.sovereigngymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Every day
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, PS, Tra, Tum


Spectrum GA
Emma Young, Lingfield Senior School, St Piers Lane, Dormansland,Lingfield, RH7 6PH
07941 336653
[email protected] Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: WA Gen, PS

Spelthorne Sports Acro 
Melanie Gray, Spelthorne Gymnastics, Laytons Lane, Sunbury on Thames, TW16 6LP
01932 781338
[email protected] 
www.spelthornegymnastics.com
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: Gen, Dis, PS, Acro, Tum

Stars GC 
Mrs Amanda Wadman, Steyning LC, Steyning, West Sussex BN44 3AA
07785 575155
[email protected]
www.starsgymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Tra

Stellar Gymnastics
Hannah Fox, 1a Bourne Grove, Farnham, GU10 3QT
01252 715584 [email protected]
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, PS

Summerfields GC 
Emma Ballancore, Haywood Way, Hastings, East Sussex
01424 444615
[email protected]
www.summerfields-gymnastics.com
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Dis, Tra

Sussex Martlets TC 
Maureen Jackson, Worthin LC, Shaftesbury Avenue, Worthing, West Sussex BN12 4ET
077388 664358
[email protected]ussexmartletstc.co.uk
www.sussexmartletstc.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Fri
Dsciplines: Tra

Sussex Springers TC 
Carol Comber, Freedom LC, Downlands Community College, Hassocks, East Sussex BN6 8LP
01737 247964
[email protected]
www.sussexspringers.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Symmetry GC
Gary Chamberlain, Brompton Academy, Marlborough Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 5HT
07376 132037[email protected]
Class Days:  Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum

Synergy Sports Academy 
Lynda Munday, Kings Centre, Moat Lane, East Grinstead, West Sussex
[email protected] 
www.synergysportsacademy.com
Class Days: Tue, Sat
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Tankerton Dancing Academy GC 
Mrs L Griffiths, Unit 4, Station Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1LF
07585 175693
[email protected]
Class Days: Wed
Disciplines: Gen, PS 

Thanet GC 
E Smith, Hartsdown LC, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QX
07450 796368
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Gen

The Academy of Gym 
Kris Dorney, Westgate LC, Via Ravenna, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 1RJ
07594 550312
[email protected]
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

The Gymnastics Company (Gymco)
Alice Howland, Field Place, Thomas a Becket Junior SchoolDurrington, Worthing, West Sussex, BN13 1NP
[email protected]
Class Days: Every weekday
Disciplines: WA, Gen, PS

Tigers GC
Unit 2 Morley Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1RA
07771 393161
[email protected]
Class Days: Monday - Saturday
Disciplines: Gen, Acro

Tolworth GC 
Jane Cousins, Tolworth Girls School Site, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey KT6 7LQ
0208 397 3111
[email protected]
www.tolworthgymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, WA, Acro, Tra, TG

Uckfield GC 
Andrea Birchmore, Batts Bridge, Nr Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 2HN
01825 764141
[email protected]
www.uckfieldgymastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA

Up 'N' Downs TC 
Karen Waddington, Downs LC, Sutton Road, East Sussex BN25 4QW
01323 490011
[email protected] 
Class Days: Tues - Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Velocity Gymnastics Academy
Franki Riches, Hazlewood School, Oxted, Surrey, TN14 5RP
07508 488585
[email protected] Class days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Walton GC 
Andrew Lowe, Excel LC, Waterside Drive, Surrey KT12 2JG
01483 476272
[email protected]
www.waltongymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Weald of Kent GC 
Jacky Leman, East Peckham Sports Hall, Pippin Playing Fields, East Peckham, Kent TN12 7EA
07938 495885
[email protected]
www.wealdgymnastics.org.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Dis

Westgate Gymnastics
Westgate Leisure Centre, Via Ravenna, Chichester, PO19 1RJ
01243 262292
[email protected] 
Class Days: Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA PS

Weybourne GC 
Mrs Anne Phillips, Unit 2, Canal Bridge Works, New Haw, Surrey KT15 3JE
01932 842058
[email protected]
www.weybournegymclub.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, MA, WA

Weybridge GC
Aibhlin McAvera, Cleves School, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 9TS
07960 568754
[email protected]
Class Days: Tues, Wed, Thur & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

White Oak GC
Carol Kent, White Oak Leisure Centre, Hilda May Avenue, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7BT
07887 505065
[email protected]
Class Days: Saturdays
Disciplines: Gen, Tra

Wickers GC 
Katy Hodgson, Units 9 & 10, Chartwell Business Centre, Chartwell Road, Lancing, West Sussex BN15 8FB
01273 465554
[email protected]
www.wickers.btck.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA,

Woking GC 
Fiona Reid, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AA
01483 771426
[email protected]
www.wokinggymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Every weekday
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, WA, Dis

Worthing GC 
Ms Heather Sampford, Bohunt School, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 8AH
07872 451517
[email protected]
www.worthinggymnastics.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Weds, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: MA, Gen, PS, Free

Here we are showing results from our Regional Competitions. We aim to keep this page as up to date as possible. 

Regional Floor and Vault Novice 2019
pdf Results (182 KB)

F&V 2019 Advanced, Bronze, Silver & Gold Competition
spreadsheet Results (94 KB)

F & V 2019 Intermediate Competition
spreadsheet Results (51 KB)

Trampoline & DMT
For Trampoline and Double Mini Trampoline, ranging from regional to international competitions that date back to 2000.
Trampoline and Mini Double Trampoline results.

 

calendar image
See below for the South East Calendar.

Please be aware that there are dates that will be added or may be amended throughout the year. 

Regional Calendar 2020 - Added on 23rd January 2020

If you cannot find the event you are looking for, please contact the Technical Chair. 

Please note that the contact details below are for Club use only. If you are a parent, please speak with your club. 

Trampoline
Martin Laws – [email protected]

Women’s
Geoff Turner – [email protected]

Men’s
Richard Keasley – [email protected]

Rhythmic
Vacant

General
Andy Piekarski – [email protected]

Acro
Linda Leach – [email protected]

TeamGym
Sally-Anne Warner – [email protected]

Items offered for sale by clubs are shown below. It is the buyers responsibility to check safety aspects, condition and any other features of these items. This site accepts no responsibility in this respect.

Dartford Trampoline Club
Dartford Trampoline Club have a few items for sale. Please follow the link below to see what is available. 

Items for sale.

×