TeamGym - British Gymnastics

Club Lists

Chair: Mrs J Mealham

Secretary: Mrs L Stopher
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare Officer: Jayne Jones
Contact: 07977 648 083 or [email protected]


Beccles Royales Gymnastics Club
Beccles
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Mrs T Gasking, 01502 716 852

Breckland Forest G. C. 2004
Brandon
Disciplines: Women's Artistic and Preschool 
Contact: [email protected]

Bury Spectrum Gymnastics Club
Bury St Edmunds
Disciplines: Acrobatic, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, pre school, Trampoline and Tumbling
Contact: Lynsey Palframan, 01284 700 866 or [email protected]

Hadleigh Stars Gymnastics
Ipswich
Disciplines: Women's Artistic, General Gymnastics and Preschool 
Contact: Kelly Mires, 01473 651 255 or [email protected]

Haverhill Gymnastics Club
Haverhill
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Kevin, 014407 124 35 or 07884 182 560

Ipswich Four Trampoline Club
Maidenhall and Whitton
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Mrs N Weller, 01473 603 522

Mid Suffolk Gymnastics Club
Stowemarket
Discipline: Womens Artistic
Contact: Brett Rookyard, 07732 925 126, [email protected]

Pegasus Trampoline Club
Maidenhall
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Amanda Robson, 07920 162 751 or [email protected]

Pipers Vale Gymnastics Club
Ipswich
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: 01473 433 676 or [email protected]

Sudbury Gymnastics Club
Sudbury
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: 01787 373 967, [email protected]

Waveney Gymnastics Club
Lowestoft
Discipline: Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic and Trampoline
Contact: Alex Row, 01502 501 419 or [email protected]


Chair: Mrs G Halford

Secretary: Ms C Maunder
Contact: [email protected]

Chermond Gymnastics Club
Norwich
Discipline: Acrobatic, Artistic Gymnastics and Trampoline
Contact: Ray Alcock, [email protected]

Dragons Trampoline Club
Easton
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Rachel Paul, [email protected]

East Norfolk Gymnastics Club
Gorleston
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Angela Hounslow, 01493 604 055

Easton Gymnastics Club
Easton
Discipline: Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: B Thompson, [email protected]

Fakenham & Necton Gymnastics Club
Fakenham & Necton
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Anne-Marie Cooke, 01328 701 070, 07717 578 515 or [email protected]

Framtastics
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Rachel, [email protected]

King's Lynn Gymnastics Club
King's Lynn
Disciplines: Acrobatic, Tumbling and General
Contact: Penelope Eggleton, [email protected]

Long Stratton Gymnastics Club
Long Stratton
Disciplines: Disability and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr A Dyer, 01502 582 688 or [email protected]

Mulbarton Gymnastics Club
Mulbarton
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Debra, [email protected]

North Walsham Sports Centre Gym Club
North Walsham
Discipline: Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs P Johnson, 01692 405 416

Norwich Gymnastics Club
Norwich
Disciplines: Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: 01603 502 976

Split Leaps
Norwich
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Tina Amis, 01692 630 843, 07551 904 649 or [email protected]

Sportspark Gymnastic Club
Norwich
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Pre-school, Tumbling
Contact: Trudi Nicholson, 01603 593913, [email protected]

Spring Gymnastics Community Club
Diss
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Heidi Palmer, 07901 626 510 or [email protected]

The Norfolk Academy of Gymnastics
Attleborough
Disciplines: Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Sara-Jane Inglis, 01953 453 309 or [email protected]


Chair: Karen Ellwood
Contact: 07899 951 176
Email: [email protected]

Secretary: Donna Williams
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare Officer: Sam Copping
Contact:
07743874832
Email:
[email protected]

Apex Trampoline Club
Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Fiona, 07791 351 160 or [email protected]

Arabesque Gymnastics Club
Clements Hall
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr D Goddard, 01268 747 731 or [email protected]

Brentwood Trampoline Club
Brentwood
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Dave, 01277 219 915 or email Tracey on [email protected]

Carousel School of Gymnastics
Wickford
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Freestlye, Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Debbie Morgan, 01268 763 052 or [email protected]

Cartwheels Gymnastics Club
Canvey Island
Discipline: General Gymnastics and Women's Artistic 
Contact: Gart Dove, 07917 868 830 or [email protected]

Casablanca
Loughton
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Trampoline, Pre school and Cheer
Contact: 02085 320 888 or [email protected]

Chelmsford Gymnastics Club
Chelmsford
Discipline: Pre school and General Gymnastics
Contact: Julie Belemore, 01245 290 990 or [email protected]

Colchester School of Gymnastics
Mylands
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic and Adults
Contact: Ms A Cook, 01206 844 188, [email protected]

Dimensions Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Claire Scillitoe, [email protected]

Dynamix Gymnastics Club
Discipline: Womens Artistic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Head Coach Donna Williams, 07885 827 527 or [email protected]

Epping Sports Centre Gym Club
Epping
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Carrie Bywater, 07836 323 405

Flight Trampoline Club
Harlow
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Sue Jay, 01279 865 413 or [email protected]

Griffin Gymnastics Club
Harlow
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Lynn Davis,  07858105089 or [email protected]

Great Baddow Gymnastics Club
Chelmsford
Discipline: General Gymnastics
Contact: Greg Noach, 07828 785 849, 01245 456 746 or [email protected]

Gym Rox
Brentwood
Discipline: Acrobatics
Contact: Faye Moffatt, [email protected]

Gyrus Olympic Gymnastics Club
Witham
Disciplines: Acrobatic, pre school, General gymnastics, Womens Artistic and Trampoline
Contact: Mrs C Norman, 01621 891 297

Harlow Gymnastics Club
Harlow
Disciplines: Womens Artistic
Contact: Gordon Mitchell or Peter James, 01279 432 180 or [email protected]

Havering Gymnastics Club, Havering
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: [email protected]

Havering Sports Acro Club
Havering
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: 01992 523 304 or [email protected]

Hi-Tension Trampoline Club
Colchester
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Mr C Salmon, 01206 231 564

Iceni Gymnastics Club
Stanway
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, pre school and Womens Artistic
Contact: Miss Annette Bateman, 07773 891 563 or [email protected]

Levitation Trampoline Club
Brentwood Essex, Aldenham and Hatfield
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

Loughton Flyers
Loughton
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Emma Payton, 01268 286 450

Performers Gymnastics
Clacton-on-Sea
Discipline:  Women’s Artistic, Pre-school and Acrobatics gymnastics
Contact: Kay Still, [email protected], 07449826139

Recoil Trampoline Club
Brentwood
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: 01268 769 031, [email protected]

South Essex Gymnastics Club
Basildon
Disciplines: Disability, pre school, Rhythmic, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, General Gymnastics and Freestyle
Contact: 01268 722 479 (Basildon), 01268 557 771 (Eversley) or [email protected]

Storm Elite Trampoline Club

Upminster
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Mr G Lewis, [email protected]

Swallows Gymnastics Club
South Woodham Ferriers
Discipline: Pre school and Womens Artistic
Contacts: Karen Ellwood, 01245 312 317 or [email protected]

Team Twisters Trampoline Club
Wickford
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

T T Club
Braintree
Discipline: Pre school, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic, Acrobatic, Disabilities, General Gymnastics and Trampoline
Contact: Ms E Filby, 01245 382 075 or [email protected]

Ultima Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: Janet Hay, [email protected]

Unique Gymnastics
Southend-on-Sea
Discipline: Women’s Artistic
Contact: Curt Mansell, [email protected], 07494 803 813

Westcliff Trampoline Club
Discipline: Trampoline
Contact: C Smyth, [email protected]

Whitehall Gymnastics Club
Commerce Way
Discipline: General Gymnastics, , Pre-School and Womens Artistic
Contact: Tina Hall, 01206 797 288 or 07741 736 220, [email protected]

Chair: Mrs Teresa O'Neill 
[email protected]

Secretary: Sarah Hearne
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare: Vacant

County Website: www.hertscountygymnastics.com

Berkhamsted Gymnastics Club
Berkhamsted
Disciplines: Pre school, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs J Penalligon, [email protected]

DMT
Discipline: DMT
Contact: [email protected]

Dolphina Gymnastics Club
Watford
Disciplines: Womens Artistic, Mens Artistics, General Gymnastics and Disability Gymnastics
Contact: 01923 800 158, 07981 794 455 or [email protected]

Flips Gymnastics Club
Hatfield
Disciplines: Pre school, Acrobatic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Mrs J Pritchard, 01727 861 973 or [email protected]

Gosling Gymnastics Club
Gosling
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Claire Smith, 07765 011 701 or [email protected]

Hertford Gymnastics Academy
Hertford
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Acrobatics
Contact: Sarah Westley, 07947 222 321

K-Gymnastics
Hemel Hempstead
Disciplines: Women’s Artistic
Contact: Katya Stefanova – 07380 889222 or 07877 652247 email [email protected]

Levitation Trampoline Club, Brentwood Essex
Aldenham and Hatfield
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

Marriotts Gymnastic Club
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Pre school, Womens Artistic, Mens Artistic, DMT and Trampoline
Contact: [email protected]

Mercury Gymnastics Club
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Ms H Thompson, [email protected]

Ministry of Air Trampoline Club
Hemel Hampstead
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: G Williams, [email protected]

Potters Bar Gymnastics Club
Brookman's Park
Discipline: Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs L Newell, 01923 855 598 or [email protected]

Rib Valley Trampoline Club
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Andrea Allen, 07989 980 038 or [email protected]

Richard's Trampoline Club
Hertfordshire and Bedfordshire
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Ms K Fairweather, 01582 557 754

St Albans and District Olympic Gymnastics Club (SADDI)
Redbourn
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs P Collins, [email protected]

St Albans Gymnastics Club
St Albans
Disciplines: Womens Artistic and General Gymnastics
Contact: Miss N Harris, 07806 483 820 or [email protected]

Sapphire School of Gymnastics
Hemel Hampstead
Disciplines: Disability, pre school, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Annie Price, 01442 230 077 or [email protected]

Stevenage Sports Acro Club
Stevenage
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: Lisa, [email protected]

Turnford Gymnastics Club
Turnford
Disciplines: Womens Artistic
Contact: Ms K Wayman, 01992 630 088 or [email protected]

Ware Gymnastics Club
Ware
Disciplines: Acrobatic
Contact: Alison Blemkin, 01920 370 884 or [email protected]

Watford Gymnastics Club - Charter House
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Pre-school, GymChallenge, Mens Artistic, Womens Artistic
Contact: Nicola O'Sullivan, [email protected]


Chair: Mrs B Chapman

Secretary: Debbie Williams
Contact: [email protected]

County Welfare Officer: Vacant

Cambourne Comets Trampoline Club
Cambourne
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contacts: [email protected]

Cambridge Cangaroos
Based in Sawston with classes at Cambridge and Saffron Waldon
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contacts: [email protected]

Cambridge Gymnastics Academy
The Manor Community Centre, Cambride
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, pre school, Womens Artistic and Mens Artistic
Contact: [email protected]

CGA Gymnastics Satellites
Cambridgeshire
Disciplines: General Gymnastics
Contact: Kayleigh Plaza, 07545 075 427 or [email protected]

Cambridge University Trampoline Club
The Leys School Sports Centre, Cambridge
Disciplines: Trampoline, for students and non students
Contact: www.srcf.ucam.org/cutc/

Comberton Gymnastics Club
West Street, Cambridge CB23 7DU
Contact: [email protected]

Fenland Flyers
Wisbech
Disciplines: Trampoline
Contact: Adele Broda, 07850 831 825 or [email protected]

Fenland Gymnastics Academy
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Women’s Artistic
Contact: [email protected]

Huntingdon Gymnastic Club
Huntingdon
Disciplines: Pre school, Disability, Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mrs S Beasant, [email protected]

Meridian Gym Club
Peterborough 
Disciplines: Women’s Artistic, Men’s Artistic, General Gymnastics, Preschool 
Contact: Merry Raymond, 01733 838 544 or meridiangymnasticslt[email protected]

Neale Wade Gymnastics Club
March
Disciplines: Mens Artistic and Womens Artistic
Contact: Mr A Todd, 01354 692 437 or [email protected]

Peterborough Gymnastics Academy
Peterborough
Disciplines: General Gymnastics, Preschool and Womens Artistic
Contact: Zoe Manning, 07824 861 865

Phoenix Gymnastics Academy
Discipline: General Gymnastics, Women’s Artistic 
Contact: [email protected]

Rotations Trampoline Club
St Ives and Huntingdon
Disciplines: Trampoline, Disability and DMT
Contact: Paul, 07792 828 729, [email protected] 

Spiral Gymnastics Club
Peterborough
Disciplines: General Gymnastics and Womens Artistic
Contact: [email protected]


 

×