TeamGym - British Gymnastics

Clubs

You can be sure that all the Clubs listed have fully qualified coaches with up-to-date qualifications and that all the gymnasts are fully insured.

Athena GC 
Newton Aycliffe LC 
Brittainy Caruthers
[email protected]

Belle Vue TC 
Belle Vue LC 
Gemma Proud
[email protected]

Deerness Valley Gym Club 
Ushaw Moor, Durham 
Ms K Lawton
[email protected]

Derwent Valley Gym Club 
Belle Vue LC 
Hannah Collingwood
[email protected]

Durham City GC 
Sherburn, Durham
Mr G. Wharton
[email protected]

High Voltage TC 
Bishop Barrington School 
Katie Dunn
[email protected]

Inspired Gymnastics Academy
Glebe Centre, Murton 
Gemma Nichol
[email protected]

South Durham GC 
Spennymoor LC 
Mrs K Milnes
[email protected]

Weardale Gymnastics Club 
Wolsingham School 
Ms J Marshall 
[email protected]

Barnard Castle Gym Club 
Teesdale Leisure Centre
Ms V. Lee
[email protected]

Astrid Academy
Kirk Merrington Primary Schoo
Mr D Castling
[email protected]

_Great Lumley GC
Great Lumley Community Centre,
Great Lumley,
Chester-le-Street
Mrs S Fada 
[email protected]

 

 _Hetton Gymnastics Club
Hetton School,Hetton le Hole DH5 9JZMs N Davison  [email protected]

 

_East Durham GCPeterlee Lesiure CentrePeterlee SR8 1AFMrs A Fleming [email protected]

 

You can be sure that all the Clubs listed have fully qualified coaches with up-to-date qualifications and that all the gymnasts are fully insured.

Acklam GC 
Greta Street, Middlesbrough 
Mrs A. Waters 
[email protected]

Aeonauts TC 
English Martyrs Centre 
Linsey Rider 
[email protected]

Darlington GC 
Faverdale Industrial Estate 
Fiona Austin
[email protected] 

GymWorld Gymnastic Club
Middlesbrough  
Mrs J Briggs   [email protected]
Mrs D Atkinson [email protected]

Hartlepool GC 
Lynn Street, Hartlepool 
Shelley Walton
[email protected]

Middlesbrough GC 
Longlands, Middlesbrough
Mrs T Wells
[email protected]

Northallerton GC 
Northallerton LC Mrs L Bell
[email protected]

Redcar GC 
Unit 5 West Coatham Lane, Redcar
Mrs D. Richardson
[email protected]

Robert Atkinson 
Harewood SC, Thornaby
Mr D. Robinson 
[email protected]

Richmondshire GC 
Colburn Leisure Centre 
Rebecca Clay 
[email protected]

St Peters GC 
St Peters School, Brotton 
Mrs E Dinning 
[email protected]

Stainsby GC 
Limeoak Way, Stockton 
Mrs C Wilkinson
[email protected]

Tees Valley GC 
Whitestones Business Pk, Middlesbrough 
Miss A. Thain 
[email protected]

Velocity Tramoline Club
Marsh House Sports Centre, Billingham 
Mrs J. Rear 
[email protected]

GymMad GA
Peston Farm Business Park,  Stockton on Tees
Mrs L. Madden
[email protected]

Longfield Gymnastics Club
Longfield School,  Darlington
Mrs A. Tinkler
[email protected]

Teesside Academy of Gymnastics
Mr B. O'Brien
Unit 1 Newcomen Road, Middlesbrough TS6 6PS
[email protected]

Blakey Gymnastics Club
Mrs A. Moseley
Grangefield Community Centre,
Stockton [email protected]
 

 

You can be sure that all the Clubs listed have fully qualified coaches with up-to-date qualifications and that all the gymnasts are fully insured.

DC Gymnastics
East Ord Industrial Estate, Tweedmouth 
Mrs D. Couch 
[email protected]


Wansbeck Gymnastics and Trampoline Club 
Ashington LC 
Mrs L Naylor
h[email protected]

 

The Parks GC 
The Parks LC 
Vicki McCart
[email protected]


Park Elite TC 
The Parks LC 
John Young
[email protected]

 

Tyneside Gymnastics Club
Unit 2 Delaval Trading Estate, Double Row,
New Hartley, Northumberland
Eve Dymore 
[email protected]

 

You can be sure that all the Clubs listed have fully qualified coaches with up-to-date qualifications and that all the gymnasts are fully insured.

AAA Sports
St Peter's Gate, Sunderland
Mr. A. Revell
[email protected]

Apollo Trampoline Club 
Washington LC 
Mrs M Freeman  
[email protected]

Aerodyne Trampoline Club 
Temple Park LC 
Mrs L. Kouache
[email protected]

City of Newcastle Gymnastics 
Benfield Gymnastic Centre 
Mrs K. Chapman
[email protected]

Gateshead Metro Gymnastic Club
Gateshead Leisure Centre 
Mr A. Ridley
[email protected]

Gymtopia NE 
Brunswick Park Industrial Estate
Felicity Brown 
[email protected]

Gateshead TeamGym 
Elgin Centre, Gateshead 
Mrs L Goundry
[email protected]

Metro Trampoline Club 
Gateshead LC 
Terry Lewis
[email protected]

Monkton GC 
Dene Terrace, Jarrow 
Candice Slater
[email protected]

Newburn Gymnastics Club
Newburn Activity Centre
Nicole Lister
[email protected]


Northern Hope Gymnastic Club
Unit 78 Birtley Business Centre 
Mrs L. Hope 
[email protected]

North Star TC 
Whickham School, Newcastle 
Linda Appleby 
[email protected]

South Tyneside Gymnastics Club 
Temple Park, South Shields 
Mrs D Said
[email protected]

Trampoline Life

Kenton School
James Webster
[email protected]

North East Gymnastics Academy
West Denton Leisure Centre
Mrs L Rutter
[email protected]

Grindon GC
Unit 11 Riverside Road
Sunderland SR5 3JG  
[email protected]

Tanya's Tumblers
Ms T Ridley
Sunderland  [email protected]

 

 

 

 

Darlington GC new Gym

We have a host of clubs in all the counties which offer a variety of disciplines.

We advise that you contact the club directly to get the most up-to-date information about class times and availability.

To find a club close to you click on the relevant county below: 

Cumbria
Durham
Northumberland
Tyne and Wear
Tees

×