South East GymnasticsA gateway to enjoyment, challenge and achievement for all, from youngest participants to mature volunteers, in gymnastics – the springboard to all sports

South East Gymnastics Menu

South East Clubs


This page shows a complete listing of clubs affiliated to South East Gymnastics.

Note Other clubs which are registered with British Gymnastics but not affiliated to this region are not shown.

Discipline Abbreviations: Baby = Fun 4 Baby; PS = Pre-School Gymnastics; Gen = General Gymnastics; Dis = Disability Gymnastics, WA = Women's Artistic; MA = Men's Artistic; Tra = Trampoline; Acro = Acrobatic Gymnastics; TG = Team Gym; RH = Rhythmic Gymnastics; Aer = Aerobic Gymnastics; Free = Freestyle Gymnastics; Cheer = Cheerleading, Tum = Tumbling, DMT = Double Mini Tramp

GymMark Accredited Club - clubs with the GymMark logo have met the required criteria for accreditation with the British Gymnastics kitemark, designating a quality club. The GymMark scheme is linked with the Sport England National ClubMark scheme.

If you notice any of your club details are incorrect, please contact sue.james@englishgymnastics.org.uk

1066 GymnasticsGymMark Accredited2
Cheryl Harding, Unit 3A, Brett Drive, Sussex
01424 213779 office@1066gym.co.uk
www.1066gym.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Fri
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Dis, MA, WA, T, TG, Free

7 Oaks Acorns Trampoline ClubGymMark Accredited2
Shirley Christian, Seven Oaks Leisure Centre, Buckhurst Lane, Sevenoaks, TN13 1LW
07905 907162 info@7oaksacorns.org.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Aerial TC
Paul Hurd, Swallows LC, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne ME10 4NT
07916 973483 hstcphurd@hotmail.com
www.highlysprung.org
Class Days: Sunday
Disciplines: T, DMT

Aire Trampoline ClubGymMark Accredited2
Dexter Millan, 7A Cotton Road, Wincheap Ind Est, Canterbury CT1 3RB
07802 855885 dexter@aire.tc
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Alderwood Gymnastics Club
Marion James, Bromley High School, Blackbrook Lane, Bickley, Kent BR5 2QR
07976 619010 marionjames80@googlemail.com
Class Days: Tue, Thur & Fri
Disciplines: WA

Angmering GymGymMark Accredited2nastics Club
Julie Oakes, Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering, BH16 4HH
07935 212428 joakes@theangmeringschool.co.uk
www.angmeringgymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Fri & Sat
Disciplines: WA, Tum

Arun Gymnastics & TCGymMark Accredited2
Matt Williams, Arun LC, Felpham Way, Felpham, Bognor Regis, PO22 8ED
01243 850179 matt.williams@inspireleisure.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Sat
Disciplines: WA, Gen

Beckenham Fliers Trampolining Club
Robert Rowbotham, The Spa at Beckenham, 24 Beckenham Road, Beckenham BE3 4PF
01883 674484 robrowbo@hotmail.com
www.beckenhamfliers.com
Class Days: Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Bevendean Gymnastics ClubGymMark Accredited2
Andrea Smart, Carden Primary school, County Oak Avenue, Brighton BN1 8LU
01273 672468 bevendean.gymnastics@googlemail.com
www.bevendean-gym.co.uk
Class Days: Mon & Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Acro & Tum

Bounce DMT & Trampoline ClubGymMark Accredited2
Thomas Everingham, Oasis Academy East Site, Minster Road, Minster, Kent ME12 3JQ
info@bounce.tc
Class Days: Tue & Fri
Disciplines: Tra, DMT, Dis


Bourne GC 
Unit 4, Tribune Drive, Trinity Trading Estate, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2PG
01795 420020 info@bournegymnasticsclub.co.uk
Class Days:  Mon-Sat
Disciplines:  MA, WA, Gen, Acro, PS, Tum

C.A.C.L. Eastbourne Gymnastics ClubGymMark Accredited2
Mrs C Pinch, University of Brighton, Denton Road, Eastbourne BN20 7SR
01323 730467 cheryl@cpinch.freeserve.co.uk
www.caclsports.co.uk/gymnastics
Class Days: Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum

Canterbury AGC (CGC Leisure)GymMark Accredited2
Ms A Mattioli, Lifestyle Fitness, Knights Avenue, Canterbury Kent, CT2 8QA
canterburygymnastics@outlook.com
www.canterburygymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, WA, MA, Tum

Caterham Gymnastics Academy
Lisa Soyvural, The Arc,  39 Weston Drive, Caterham, CR3 5XY
07989 977542 caterhamgymnasticsacademy@gmail.com
Class Days: Mon, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: WA, Gen, PS, Tra

Chichester Olympic GCGymMark Accredited2
Darryl Wulff, The Timothy Peake Sports & Conference Centre, Chichester High School for Boys, Kingsham Road, Chichester, PO19 8AE
07905 039603 info@chichestergymnastics.org
www.chichestergymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: PS, Gen, Dis, WA, Tra, Tum,TeamGym

City of Canterbury RGCGymMark Accredited2
Lucy Baker-Roberts, St Anselm's School, Dover Road, Canterbury, CT1 3EN
07908 036 658 lucie.mike@tinyworld.co.uk
www.canterbury-rgc.btck.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: RH

D.L.J. GC
Danielle Wells-Gaston, Strood Academy, Carnation Road, Strood, ME2 2SX
Danielle@dljsportscoaching.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Dartford GCGymMark Accredited2
Linda Bellingham, Dartford Technical College, Heath Lane, Dartford DA1 12LY
01322 409312 Lindabellingham@yahoo.co.uk 
www.dartfordgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Wed & Thu
Disciplines: Gen

DartfordGymMark Accredited2 TC
Keith Sleafer, Dartford Grammar School for Girls, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2NT
01322 287614 keithsleafer@btconnect.com
www.dartfordtrampolining.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed & Sat
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Deal GC GymMark Accredited2
Mrs S Tyer, Victoria Park, Mill Road, Deal, Kent CT14 9AH
01304 365513 dealgymnastics@sky.com
www.dealgymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: PS, Gen, WA, Acro

Dharma TC
Tamzin Reid, Homewood School, Mote Park, Maidstone, Kent ME15 7RN
07702 939135 dharma12011@hotmail.co.uk
Class Days: Tues – Fri
Disciplines: Tra, Dis

Donyngs GC
Jodie Blake, Donyngs RC, Linkfield Lane, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1DP
01737 764732 jodie.blake@gll.org
Classes: Wed & Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Dover GC
Fern Parnell, 2 Poulton Close, Dover, CT17 0HL
01304 226088 admin@dovergymclub.com
www.dovergymclub.com
Clas Days: Mon - Sat inc.
Disciplines:
 PS, Gen, WA, Tra, Acro

Dover TC
Mike Phillipson, Tides LC, Victoria Park, Deal, Kent CT14 9UU
mikeptramp@aol.com
Class Days: Mon & Wed
Disciplines: Tra

Dyson GC
Sarah Dyson-Bottle, Ralli Hall, 81 Denmark Villas, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 3TH
07760 669393, sarah@dysongymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Fri
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum, Display, Free G, Tra, Aer, TG

East Kent Acro GC GymMark Accredited2
Kelly Siadatan, Tides LC, Victoria Park, Deal, Kent CT14 9UU
07921 928875 kelly853@btinternet.com
www.eastkentacro.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro,

East Surrey Acrobatics
Lucy Tozer, YMCA East Surrey, Princes Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 6JJ
01737 779979 eastsurreyacrobatics@hotmail.com
Class Days:  Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines:  Gen, Acro, Ps, Tramp
Elements Gymnastics
Lara Paterson, Elements Gymnastics, Unit 2, Off Lawson Road, Dartford, Kent, DA 5BP
07907 315705 lara@elementsgymnastics.co.uk 
www.elementsgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, PS, TG

Epsom Gymnastics & Trampoline Club GymMark Accredited2
Emma Roussac-Evans, The Rainbow Centre, East Street, Epsom, Surrey KT17 1BN
07958 751673 egtcuk@gmail.com
www.egtc.org.uk 
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, PS, Tra, T

Excel Gymnastics Academy
Paul Reeve, Amesbury School, Hazel Grove, Hindhead, Surrey GU26 6BL
07970 826126 paul@excelgym.co.uk
Class Days: Tues,Wed, Thurs, Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Extension GC
Hayley Ellis, The Angel Centre, Angel Lane, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 1SF
07973 770535 Hayley_ellis@yahoo.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Fri
Disciplines: Gen

Faversham GC GymMark Accredited2
Alison Reynolds, Faversham Community & Activity Centre, 23A Whitstable Road, Faversham, Kent ME13 8BF
01795 532132 info@favershamactivitycentre.co.uk
www.favershamgym.freeserve.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Flipitas GC GymMark Accredited2
Lesley Couch, Durrington Middle School, Salvington Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN13 2JD
07707 284790 secretary@flipitasgymnasticsclub.co.uk
www.flipitasgymnasticsclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum, Dis,PS

Flitecrew TC GymMark Accredited2
Laurel Kennedy, K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ
Laurelflitecrew@btinternet.com
www.flitecrewtrampolineclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Thu, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra, DMT Gen, Cheer

Gatwick Flyers (2008) TC
Mike Gevaux, Flat 41, The Quadrangle, Surrey
mgevaux@msn.com
www.gatwickflyers.co.uk 
Class Days: Wed - Sat
Disciplines: Tra, Dmt

Genesis GC GymMark Accredited2
Sandy Piekarska, Chessington SC, Garrison Lane, Chessington, Surrey KT9 2JS
0208 224 2037 genesis.gymclub@ntlworld.com
www.genesisgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Dis

Gillingham GC GymMark Accredited2
Liz Paterson, Units 1, Dajen Business Park, Second Avenue, Chatham, Kent ME4 5AU
07725 182901 lizzi007@live.co.uk
www.gillingham-gymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA, Acro, Aer, TUM, Free

Greenhill GC GymMark Accredited2
Mrs J Willis,
Bay Arena , Bullockstone Road, Herne Bay, Kent CT6 7N
greenhill56@yahoo.co.uk 
www.greenhillgymnasticsclub.co.uk
Class Days: Tues,Thu,Fri & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Hawth GC GymMark Accredited2
Marion Warner, K2 Crawley, Pease Pottahe Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ
01293 585327 mazwarner8@blueyonder.co.uk
www.hawthgymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, TG

Hollingdean GC GymMark Accredited2
Jeff Arnold, Hertford Junior School, Lynchet Close, Hollingdean, Brighton BF1 7PF
07795 008772 jeffrey.arnold3@ntlworld.com
Class Days: Mon, Thu
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Hollington GC GymMark Accredited2
Tracey Wynne Pennels Ark William Parker Sports & Gymnastics Centre, Parkstone Road, Hastings TN34 2NT
01424 448301 twpennels@yahoo.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro, Tum WA(Floor & Vault)

Horsham GC GymMark Accredited2
Mr S Barritt, The Pavilions in The Park, Hurst Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 2DW
01403 756699 hgc@hgc.org.uk
www.hgc.org.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Acro

Hove Gymnastic Club
Ann Martin, St Agnes Church, Goldstone Lane, Hove, E. Sussex, BN3 7BA
01273 776209 gym@bhgym.co.uk
Class Days: Mon-Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Tu

I-Star Academy GymMark Accredited2
Miss Maria Foster, Shoreham Academy, Kingston Lane, Shoreham, East Sussex BN43 6YT
07843 666251 i-staracademy@hotmail.co.uk
www.i-staracademy.wix.com/istarcademy

Class days: Mon, Thur, Sat
Disciplines: RH

Infinity GC GymMark Accredited2
Kirstine Dawson, Southwater LC, Pevensey Road, Southwater, West Sussex RH13 9XZ
07763 185554 info@infinity-gymnastics.co.uk
www.infinity-gymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro

Istead Rise GC
Mrs C Johnson, Istead Rise Community Centre, Worcester Close, Istead Rise, Gravesend, Kent DA13 9LB
cjohn22@virginmedia.com
Class Days: Tue, Fri
Disciplines: Gen

Jump TC GymMark Accredited2
Karen Street, Hailsham Community College, Battle Road, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1DT
01323 508604 karen.street@jumptc.co.uk
www.jumptc.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Jumpers Trampoline Club GymMark Accredited2
Liz Laws, Jumpers Rebound Centre, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent ME7 1HN
01634 855507 liz@trampoline.co.uk
www.trampoline.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Tra, Gen, Dis, PS, Tum, DMT

Kent College Gymnastics Academy
Joanna Cox, Kent College, Old Church Road, Pembury, Tunbridge, Kent TN2 4AX
07912 509611 coxj@kentcollege.kent.sch.uk
www.kent-college.co.uk
Class Days: Thur, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, Tramp

Kestrel Gymnastics AcadeGymMark Accredited2my
Tracey Crawford, Tenterden LC, Recreation Ground Road, Tenterden, Kent TN30 6RA
07525 721 233 kestrelgymnastics2009@gmail.com
www.kestrelgymnasticsacademy.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, MA, Tra, Tum, TG

L & G Acrobatics GC
Linda Leach, Collingwood Gymnastics Centre, Mitcham Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 4AJ
01276 423138 linda@lg-acro.co.uk 
www.lg-acro.co.uk 
Class Days: Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Acro, Dis, Tum

Larkfield TC GymMark Accredited2
Stacey Biggs, Larkfield LC, New Hythe Lane, Larkfield, Maidstone, Kent ME20 6RH
01732 845588 stacey.briggs@dialaflight.co.uk
www.larkfieldtrampolineclub.co.uk 
Class Days: Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Leatherhead & Dorking GC GymMark Accredited2
Liz Taylor, Fetcham Grove, Guildford Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 9BL
01372 377718 info@leatherhead-gymnastics.org.uk
www.leatherhead-gymnastics.org.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, MA, Dis, TG

Liberty Gymnastics
Sarah Wagner, Kings International College, Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey GU15 2PQ
07788 452195 waggiwwoo@aol.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues & Wed
Disciplines: WA, Gen, Tum

Lightning School of Gymnastics
Alison Carroll, Walthamstow Hall, Holly Bush Lane, Sevenoaks, TN13 3UL
07739 308879 alisoncarroll.info@gmail.com
Class Days: Mon, Thurs, Sat & Sun
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum

Maidstone GC

Paul Friday, Coxheath Village Hall, Stocket Lane, Coxheath, Kent ME17 4PT
01622 744447 fridaypaul1@gmail.com  
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sun
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Max Force TC GymMark Accredited2
Jane Lanaway, Tadworth LC, Preston Manor Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT0 5FB
07711 900826 secretary@maxforce.co.uk
www.maxforce.co.uk
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

The MEAPA GymMark Accredited2
Catherine Lethbridge, The Gymnastics Centre, Cedar Avenue, Gravesend, Kent DA12 5JT
01474 333255 catherine@themeapa.com 
www.themeapa.com
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA


Orbital Stars GymMark Accredited2
Keith Walter, Millais School, Depot Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH13 5HR
01403 734448 keith.walter90@gmail.com 
www.orbitalstars.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Pegasus GC GymMark Accredited2
Lara Rugina, Unit 2,3,4 Farleigh Hill, Tovil, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6RG
01622 737170 lacra@pegasusgc.org
www.pegasusgc.org 
Class Days: Mon-Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, WA, MA

Prime Acrobatics
Clem Malcolmson, Heather Farm, Chobham Road, Horsell, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4XY
01483 755777 emalcolmson@hotmail.com
Class Days:  Everyday
Disciplines:  MA,WA, Gen, Dis, PS, Tg, Tum

Pyramid GCGymMark Accredited2
Mr J Nightingale, Triangle LC, Burgess Hill, West Sussex RH15 8WA
01444 243314 john.nightingale4@btinternet.com
www.pyramidgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, TG, Tum

Redhill & Reigate GC
Dani Morvan, Donyngs RC, Linkfield Lane, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1DP
0208 668 8414 ranrgymclub@yahoo.co.uk
www.redhillandreigategymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Tue, Thu
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Tum

Regis GC
Anna King, 16a Castlegrove Business Park, Durban Road, Sussex
07799 836341 regisgymnastics@gmail.com 
Class Days: Mon - Fri
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis

Rise TC
Val Storey, Sports Hall, Sussex University, Brighton, BN1 9RB
07790 614021 vstramps@gmail.com
Class Days: Mon, Thurs, Fri
Discipline: Tra

Rock Steady Crew TC
L Hedmann, Royal Russell School, Coombe Lane, Croydon, CR9 5BX
07775 654 850 rocksteadytc@aol.com
www.rocksteadytc.com
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Ruxley GC GymMark Accredited2
Vicky Tweedy, Epsom & Ewell High School, Ruxley Lane, West Ewell, Surrey KT19 9JW
07955 408197 ruxleygymclub@gmail.com
www.ruxleygymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Tue, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, Tra

Satellite Stars TC
Cathy King, 711 Tonbridge Road, Maidstone, Kent
07960 327023 satellitestars@hotmail.com
Class Days: Mon & Wed
Disciplines: Tramp

Seaford Gymnastics Academy
Jackie Murr, Seahaven Academy, Southdown Road, Newhaven, East Sussex, BN9 9JL
01323 896415 jackieemuir@hotmail.com
www.seafordgymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Tue, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Sevenoaks Gymnastics Club
David Miller, Coombe Bank School, Coombe Bank Drive, Sundridge, Sevenoaks TN14 6AE
01959 573056 david.segym@hotmail.com
Class days: Wed, Sat & Sun mornings
Disciplines: WA, Gen

Sittingbourne Swifts GC GymMark Accredited2
Mrs J Hyams, Swallows LC, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne, Kent ME10 4NT
01795 420420 jane.hyams@blueyonder.co.uk
www.sittingbourneswifts.tripod.com
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum

Skybound TC
T Fricker, Pent Valley LC, Tile Kiln Lane, Folkestoone, CT19 4PB
01233 632308 tony@TheFrickerFamily.com 
www.skyboundtc.org 
Class days: Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Sky High TC
Gail  Andrews, Funabounds Trampoline Centre, 21 Bell Lane, Uckfield, West Sussex TN22 1QL
01825 768479 gailsandrews@talktalk.net
www.funabounds.co.uk/sky-high-club
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Tra, DMT, Acro, PS, Dis

Southbourne GC
Laura Wilton, Bourne Community LC, Park Road, Southbourne, Emsworth, West Sussex PO10 8PG
07912 688289 southbournegymclub@outlook.com
www.southbournegymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Sovereign GC GymMark Accredited2
Selina Adams, 15 Ormside Way, Holmethorpe Industrial Estate, Redhill, RH1 2LW
01737 247964 Sovereigngymnastics@yahoo.co.uk
www.sovereigngymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, PS, Tra, Tum

Spectrum GA
Sarah Hills, Valence School, Westerham, TN16 1QN
07941 336653 sarah@spectrumgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines:  WA Gen


Spelthorne Sports Acro GymMark Accredited2
Leighanne Cowler, College Way, Ashford, Middx TW15 2XG
01784 880474 spelthornegymnastics@me.com
www.spelthornegymnastics.com
Class Days: Everyday
Disciplines: PS, Acro, Tum

Stars GC GymMark Accredited2
Mrs Amanda Wadman, Steyning LC, Steyning, West Sussex BN44 3AA
07785 575155 amandawadman@gmail.com
www.starsgymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Tra

Stellar Gymnastics
Hannah Fox, Farnham Heath End School, Hale Reeds, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 9BN
01252 715584 hannahfoxcoach@outlook.com
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA, PS

Summerfields GC GymMark Accredited2
Emma Ballancore, Haywood Way, Hastings, East Sussex
01424 444615 emma@summerfields-gymnastics.com
www.summerfields-gymnastics.com 
Class Days: Everyday except Tues
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Dis, Tra

Surrey Borders GC
Rhoda Gibson, Collingwood Gymnastics Centre, Mitcham Road, Camberley, Surrey GU15 4AJ
07842 096628 surreybordersgymclub@gmail.com
www.surreybordersgymclub.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon, Thu
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Sussex Martlets TC
Julie Belchamber, Worthin LC, Shaftesbury Avenue, Worthing, West Sussex BN12 4ET
01903 501798 info@sussexmartletstc.co.uk
www.sussexmartletstc.co.uk 
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Sussex Springers TC GymMark Accredited2
Phil Comber, Freedom LC, Downlands Community College, Hassocks, East Sussex BN6 8LP
01737 247964 philcomb@hotmail.co.uk
www.sussexspringers.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Symmetry GC
Gary Chamberlain, Brompton Academy, Marlborough Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7
5HT07966 643982 garychamberlain1@onetel.com
Class Days:  Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, Acro, Tum


Synergy Sports Academy
Lynda Munday, Kings Centre, Moat Lane, East Grinstead, West Sussex
lyndamunday@yahoo.co.uk
www.synergysportsacademy.com
Class Days: Tue, Sat
Disciplines: Tra, DMT

Tankerton Dancing Academy GC
Mrs L Griffiths, Unit 4, Station Road, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1LF
07585 175693 helenatda@btinternet.com
Class Days: Wed
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Thanet GC
E Smith, Hartsdown LC, Hartsdown Road, Margate, Kent CT9 5QX
07450 796368 craig@smith453.orange.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Disciplines: Gen

The Academy of Gym
Kris Dorney, Westgate LC, Via Ravenna, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 1RJ
07594 550312 krisdorney@tiscali.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

The Gymnastic Club Kent (GCK)
Unit 3, Longfield Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 3QF
01892 550530 abattell@markerstudy.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs, Sat
Disciplines:  Gen,PS, WA, Ma, Tum

The Gymnastics Company (Gymco)
Alice Tytherleigh, Field Place, Thomas a Becket Junior SchoolDurrington, Worthing, West Sussex, BN13 1NP
info@gymco.org.uk
Class Days: Tues, Thurs, Fri
Disciplines: WA, Gen, PS
Tigers GC
Unit 2 Morley Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 1RA
07771 393161 cris@tigersgymnastics.co.uk
Class Days:  Monday - Saturday
Disciplines:  Gen, Acro

Tolworth GC GymMark Accredited2
Jane Cousins, Tolworth Girls School Site, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey KT6 7LQ
0208 397 3111 info@tolworthgymclub.co.uk
www.tolworthgymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, WA, Acro, Tra, TG

Uckfield GC
Andrea Birchmore, Batts Bridge, Nr Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 2HN
01825 764141 office@uckfieldgymnastics.co.uk
www.uckfieldgymastics.co.uk 
Class days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA

Up 'N' Downs TC
Karen Waddington, Downs LC, Sutton Road, East Sussex BN25 4QW
01323 490011 UpndownsTC@gmail.com 
Class days: Tues - Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Velocity Gymnastics Academy
Franki Riches, Hazlewood School, Oxted, Surrey, TN14 5RP
07508 488585 velocitygymnastics:gmail.com
Class days: Thurs & Sat
Disciplines: Gen, WA

Vertical Velocity TC
Julie Couchman, Putlands SC, Mascalls Court Road, Paddock Wood, Kent TN12 6NZ
07876 590468 japhcouchman@aol.com 
Class Days: Thurs, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Tra

Walton GC
Andrew Lowe, Excel LC, Waterside Drive, Surrey KT12 2JG
01483 476272 info@waltongymclub.co.uk
www.waltongymclub.co.uk
Class Days: Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Weald of Kent GC GymMark Accredited2
Jacky Leman, East Peckham Sports Hall, Pippin Playing Fields, East Peckham, Kent TN12 7EA
07938 495885 Wealdgym@gmail.com
www.wealdgymnastics.org.uk
Class Days: Mon - Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, WA, Dis

Weybourne GC GymMark Accredited2
Mrs Anne Phillips, Unit 2, Canal Bridge Works, New Haw, Surrey KT15 3JE
01932 842058 weybournegc@hotmail.com
www.weybournegymclub.com
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, Dis, MA, WA

Weybridge GC
Aibhlin McAvera, Cleves School, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 9TS
07960 568754 amcavera@hotmail.co.uk
Class Days: Tues, Wed, Thur & Sat
Disciplines: Gen

Whitstable GC
Mrs G Windle, Unit C & D, Tyler Way, Whitstable, Kent CT5 2RS
07763 987225 gillywgc@gmail.com
www.whitstablegymnasticsclub.co.uk
Class Days: Mon - Fri
Disciplines: Gen, PS

Wickers GC
Katy Hodgson, Units 9 & 10, Chartwell Business Centre, Chartwell Road, Lancing, West Sussex BN15 8FB
01273 465554 wickersgymnasticsclub@hotmail.co.uk
www.wickers.btck.co.uk
Class Days: Mon – Sat
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, WA,

Woking GC
Fiona Reid, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey GU22 9AA
01483 771426 admin@wokinggymnastics.co.uk
www.wokinggymnastics.co.uk 
Class Days: Every weekday
Disciplines: Gen, PS, MA, WA, Dis

Worthing GC
Ms Heather Sampford, Bohunt School, 65a Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN14 8AH
07872 451517 heather@worthinggymnastics.com
www.worthinggymnastics.com 
Class Days: Mon, Tues, Weds, Fri, Sat
Disciplines: MA, Gen, PS, Free

South East Gymnastics Sponsors

JumpersGymAid

South East Gymnastics Menu
×