West Midlands Tumbling Championships 2019 - West Midlands Gymnastics

West Midlands Gymnastics

West Midlands Gymnastics Menu

West Midlands Tumbling Championships 2019

2nd March 2019 

Well done to all of the gymnasts who competed! It was so nice to see all of the region's tumblers in the same event, from club grade right up to elite seniors!

A huge thank you to all of the judges, officials and club hosts who volunteered their Saturday to help the event run so smoothly!

You can download the spreadsheet full results (332 KB) here. 

CLUB GRADE 1 / 7-8yrs Girls
3rd - Kaira Moseley / Walsall
2nd - Isabel Rees / Synergy & Martha Mutch / Walsall
1st - Maya Nicholls / Walsall

CLUB GRADE 1 / 9-10yrs Girls
3rd - Lily Hunt / Sandwell
2nd - Skye Duckers / Walsall 
3rd -  Miyah Hogan / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 1 / 11yrs+
2nd - Megan Ashley / Sandwell
1st - Millie Linton-Green / Sandwell

================================

CLUB GRADE 2 / 7-8yrs Girls
3rd - Faye Duckhouse / Walsall
2nd - Maisie Allington / Wallsall
1st - Oumou-Kalthoum Niass / Rugby

CLUB GRADE 2 / 7-8yrs Boys
1st - Benjamin Parkes / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 2 / 9-10yrs Girls
3rd - Lauren Harrison / Walsall
2nd - Olivia Moseley / Walsall
1st - Erin Robinson / Walsall

CLUB GRADE 2 / 9-10yrs Boys
2nd - Archie Dutton / Sandwell
1st - Loris Yeats / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 2 / 11yrs+ Girls
3rd - Nikkita Dalton / Walsall
2nd - Esha Dhinju / Walsall
1st - Madeleine Beesley / Walsall

================================

CLUB GRADE 3 / 7-8yrs Boys
1st - Evan Tweets / City of Stoke

CLUB GRADE 3 / 9-10yrs Girls
3rd - Amber Taylor / Rugby
2nd - Lola Brooke Bolton-Warner / Walsall
1st - Lillymay Ireson / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 3 / 9-10yrs Boys
3rd - Archie Graham / City of Stoke
2nd - Max Alli Kiely / City of Stoke
1st - Isaac Nelson / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 3 / 11yrs+ Girls 
3rd - Brodie McCarthy / Sandwell
2nd - Ashleigh Beavon / Sandwell
1st - Shanay Ocallaghan / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 3 / 11yrs+ Boys
2nd - Samuel Brown / East Staffs
1st - Lewis Edwards / East Staffs

==============================

CLUB GRADE 4 / 7-8yrs Boys
2nd - Ewan Hare / City of Stoke
1st - Nathaniel Katsamba / Walsall

CLUB GRADE 4 / 7-8yrs Girls
2nd - Mia Fineschi / Revolution
1st - Elsie Thomas / Revolution

CLUB GRADE 4 / 9-10yrs Boys
1st - Louie Collins / City of Stoke

CLUB GRADE 4 / 9-10yrs Girls
3rd - Millie Crittenden / Synergry
2nd - Lily Murphy / Walsall
1st - Amelia Jones / Sandwell

CLUB GRADE 4 / 11yrs+ Boys
3rd - Jack Forrester / City of Stoke
2nd - Jake Templeman / Rugby 
1st - Owen Sargent / Walsall

CLUB GRADE 4 / 11yrs+ Girls
3rd - Katie Uebersax / Sandwell
2nd - Charlotte Stanton / Walsall
1st - Jessica Pearson / Walsall

=============================

NDP 1 / 7-8yrs Mixed
2nd - Marcel Hejnowicz / Woodlands
1st - Harriet Thompson / Sandwell

NDP 1 / 9-1yrs Girls
3rd - Lily-Mae Eades / Sandwell
2nd - Jayda Duckers / Walsall
1st - Mya Robb / Walsall

NDP 1 / 11-12yrs Girls
3rd - Caitlin Smith / Walsall
2nd -  Isabelle Stanway / Revolution
1st - Rosie Jones / Revolution

NDP 1 / 11-12yrs Boys
2nd - Daniel Jennings / Uttoxeter
1st - Charlie Buckingham / City of Stoke

NDP 1 / 13yrs+ Girls 
3rd - India Mason / Walsall
2nd - Dominika Obniska / East Staffs 
1st - Abigail Cooper / Walsall

NDP 1 / 13yrs+ Boys
1st - Finlay Lewis / City of Stoke

============================

NDP 2 / 7-8yrs Girls
1st - Tarjae Paisley / Sandwell

NDP 2 / 9-10yrs Girls
3rd - Maya Adeniyi / Rugby
2nd - Alexis Grove / Woodlands
1st - Isla McNally / Revolution

NDP 2 / 9-10yrs Boys
3rd - Finlay Lloyd / Woodlands
2nd - Akaiah Kelly-Grossett / Sandwell
1st - Kristian Barakov-Trankov / Woodlands

NDP 2 / 11-12yrs Girls
2nd - Olivia Paddock / City of Birmingham
1st - Lydia Clewlow / Rugby

NDP 2 / 13yrs+ Girls
2nd - Samantha Carter / Woodlands
1st - Ellie Jones / Revolution

NDP 2 / 13yrs+ Boys
3rd - Elijah Beswick / Uttoxeter 
2nd - Thomas Statham / City of Stoke
1st - Yusuf Mohammed / Revolution

==============================

NDP 3 / 11-12yrs Boys
3rd - Aiden Hare / Revolution 
2nd - Jack Aiken / Walsall
1st -  Brindley Jackson / City of Stoke

NDP 3 / 11-12yrs Girls
3rd - Eleanor Lock / City of Birmingham
2nd -  Keturah Hill / Revolution
1st - Ruby-May Sayer / Rugby

NDP 3 / 13-14yrs Boys
2nd - Isaac Bentley / City of Stoke
1st - Sam Tarling / Uttoxeter

NDP 3 / 13-14yrs Girls
3rd - Isabelle Hendon / Rugby
2nd - Zoe Cotterill / Revolution
1st - Alexandra Abell / Woodlands

NDP 3 / 15yrs+ Girls 
3rd - Gracie Price / City of Stoke
2nd - Anna Forman / East Staffs 
1st -  Chloe Knight / East Staffs

=============================

NDP 4 / U13yrs Boys
1st - Oscar Skinner / Woodlands

NDP 4 / U13yrs Girls
2nd - Jada Porter / Sandwell
1st -  Eva Robinson / City of Birmingham

NDP 4 / 13yrs+ Boys
3rd - Nathan Stainforth / Uttoxeter
2nd - Samuel Newberry / Rugby
1st - Kieron Downie / Revolution

NDP 4 / 13yrs+ Girls
3rd - Eleanor Dakin / City of Stoke
2nd - Eva McCreath / Rugby & Simone Ali / West Brom
1st - Savanna Melbourne / Revolution

=============================

NDP 5 / U13yrs Boys
1st - Bradley Allen / Woodlands

NDP 5 / 13yrs+ Girls
2nd - Freya Thornton / Sandwell 
1st - Hannah Furchel / Woodlands

=============================

FIG DEVELOPMENT / 9-10yrs Boys
1st - Jett Mansell / Sandwell

FIG DEVELOPMENT / 9-10yrs Girls
1st - Aoife Murray / Sandwell

FIG DEVELOPMENT /11-12yrs Girls
1st - Isobel Jones / Sandwell

FIG DEVELOPMENT / 13-14yrs Girls
1st - Lucy Nelson / Sandwell

FIG DEVELOPMENT / 15yrs+ Boys
1st - Ethan Lewis / City of Stoke

FIG DEVELOPMENT / 15yrs+ Girls
1st - Emma Harrison / Sandwell

============================

FIG ELITE / 8-10yrs Boys
3rd - Jude Morais-Trigg / Revolution
2nd - Otis Mason / Revolution 
1st - Shakiem Dixon / City of Birmingham

FIG ELITE / 8-10yrs Girls
2nd -  Macy Ross / Revolution
1st - Amy Kplomedo / Revolution

FIG ELITE / 11-12yrs Boys 
1st - Bailey Forbes / Revolution

FIG ELITE / 11-12yrs Girls 
3rd - Ruby Reid / Revolution
2nd - Alicia Field / Revolution 
1st - Jaeda-Lei Jeffers / Revolution

FIG ELITE / 13-14yrs Boys
2nd - Daniel Barakov-Trankov / Woodlands
1st - Harvey Kinsell / Sandwell

FIG ELITE / 13-14yrs Girls
2nd - Skye-Rose Hamilton / Sandwell
1st - Hope Sutherland / City of Birmingham

FIG ELITE / 15-16yrs Boys
1st - Evan Kemp / City of Birmingham

FIG ELITE WOMEN
2nd - Ashleigh Owen / Revolution
1st - Amy Campbell / Revolution

FIG ELITE MEN
3rd - Radostin Barakov-Trankov / Woodlands
2nd -  Marcus Adams / City of Birmingham 
1st - Jayden Paddock / City of Birmingham


West Midlands Gymnastics Sponsors

The Zone

West Midlands Gymnastics Menu
×