Full schedule released for 2019 Championship Series - British Gymnastics

Full schedule released for 2019 Championship Series

Acro 750x500
We’re delighted to announce the full schedule for the 2019 British Gymnastics Championship Series. The event takes place from 25th-28th July at M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, and will see Britain’s best acrobatic, aerobic, rhythmic and TeamGym gymnasts compete for British titles.

If you want to be there to see the action unfold, tickets are still available.

Here’s what you can look forward to on each of the four days.

 

Thursday 25th July
Aerobic Gymnastics
10.00-12.40 NAC individual women (ND, G1, G2, senior), NAC individual men (ND, G1, G2), NAC pairs (ND, G1, G2), NAC trio (ND, G1, G2), NAC group (G1) 
12.40-14.45 FIG individual women (ND) 
15.00-16.10 FIG individual women (G1)
16.25-17.30 FIG individual women (G2)
17.30 NAC Cup medal ceremony

Friday 26th July
Aerobic Gymnastics
9.50-11.45 FND individual men, FND individual women, FND pair, FND trio, FND group
11.55-13.10 FIG individual men and FIG individual women (ND and G1)
14.05-15.15 FIG individual women (G2, senior), FIG individual men (G2, senior), FIG pair (ND, G1)
15.15-16.30 FIG pair (G2), FIG trio (ND, G1, G2, senior), FIG group (ND, G1, senior)
16.30 Medal ceremony for FND and FIG
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics
9.00-11.10 Under 10 individuals (free and rope)
11.25-13.45 Under 12 individuals (free and rope)
14.10-16.20 Espoir groups (free), junior groups (hoop) and senior groups (ball)
16.30-18.00 Junior individuals (rope) and senior individuals (hoop)
18.20-20.00 Junior individuals (ball) and senior individuals (ball)

Acrobatic Gymnastics
9.00-11.10 11-16yrs women’s group (dynamic), 11-16yrs mixed pair (dynamic)
11.25-13.45 11-16yrs women’s pair (balance), 11-16yrs men’s pair (balance), 11-16yrs men’s group (balance), 12-18yrs women’s pair (balance), 12-18yrs men’s group (balance)
14.10-16.20 12-18yrs women’s group (dynamic)
16.30-18.05 12-18yrs mixed pair (dynamic), 12-18yrs men’s pair (balance), 13-19yrs men’s pair (balance), 13-19yrs women’s pair (dynamic), 13-19yrs mixed pair (balance)
18.20-20.00 13-19yrs women’s group (dynamic), 13-19yrs men’s group (dynamic), senior men’s pair (balance), senior mixed pair (balance), senior women’s group (dynamic)

Saturday 27th July
TeamGym British Championships
8.45-12.10 Youth
12.20 Medal ceremony
13.45-15.20 Junior
15.25 Medal ceremony
16.35-17.35 Senior
17.45 Medal ceremony
 
Rhythmic Gymnastics
9.00-10.35 Under 10 individuals (hoop)
10.45-13.05 Under 12 individuals (clubs and ribbon)
13.05 Medal ceremony (under 10 & under 12 individual all-around)
13.45-16.00 Espoir groups (ball), junior groups (ribbon) and senior groups (hoop & clubs)
16.00 Medal ceremony (espoir groups all-around, junior & senior groups individual apparatus and all-around)
16.40-18.15 Junior individuals (clubs) and senior individuals (clubs)
18.30-20.15 Junior individuals (ribbon) and senior individuals (ribbon)
20.15 Medal ceremony (junior and senior individual all-around)
 
Acrobatic Gymnastics
9.00-10.35 11-16yrs men’s pair (dynamic), 11-16yrs women’s pair (dynamic)
10.45-13.05 11-16yrs mixed pair (balance), 11-16yrs women’s group (balance), 11-16yrs men’s group (dynamic)
13.45-16.00 12-18yrs women’s group (balance), 12-18yrs men’s group (dynamic)
16.40-18.15 12-18yrs men’s pair (dynamic), 12-18yrs women’s pair (dynamic), 12-18yrs mixed pair (balance)
18.30-20.15 13-19yrs men’s pair (dynamic), 13-19yrs women’s pair (balance), 13-19yrs mixed pair (dynamic), 13-19yrs men’s group (balance), 13-19yrs women’s group (balance), senior men’s pair (dynamic), senior mixed pair (dynamic), senior women’s group (balance)
 
Sunday 28th July
TeamGym Challenge Event
8.35-11.10 Primary Challenge 
11.20 Medal ceremony
12.00-12.55 Disabilities & Youth Micro Challenge
12.55 Medal ceremony
13.35-14.25 Junior Micro Challenge
14.30 Medal ceremony
15.20-16.05 Senior Micro Challenge
16.05 Medal ceremony

Rhythmic Gymnastics
9.00-10.50 Under 10 individuals (free and rope) and under 12 individuals (free and rope) apparatus finals
11.15-12.40 Under 10 individuals (hoop) and under 12 individuals (clubs and ribbon) apparatus finals
12.40 Medal ceremony (under 10 and under 12 individual apparatus)
13.25-14.30 Espoir group (free and ball) 
14.30 Medal ceremony (espoir groups)
15.00-16.50 Junior (rope and ball) and senior (hoop and ball) apparatus finals
17.20-19.00 Junior (clubs and ribbon) and senior (clubs and ribbon) apparatus finals
19.00 Medal ceremony (junior and senior individual apparatus)

Acrobatic Gymnastics
9.00-10.50 11-16yrs men’s pair balance final, 11-16yrs women’s pair balance final, 11-16yrs mixed pair dynamic final
11.00 Medal ceremony 11-16yrs men’s pair balance, 11-16yrs women’s pair balance, 11-16yrs mixed pair dynamic 
11.15-12.40 11-16yrs women’s group dynamic, men’s group balance finals, 12-18yrs men’s pair and women’s pair combined finals
12.40 Medal ceremony 11-16yrs women’s group dynamic, men’s group balance, 12-18yrs men’s pair and women’s pair combined
13.25-14.30 12-18yrs mixed pair combined, women’s group combined finals
14.30 Medal ceremony 12-18yrs mixed pair and women’s group combined
15.00-16.50 12-18yrs men’s group combined, 13-19yrs men’s pair, women’s pair, mixed pair, women’s group, men’s group, senior men’s pair, senior mixed pair, senior women’s group combined finals
16.50 Medal ceremony 12-18yrs men’s group combined, 13-19yrs men’s pair, women’s pair, mixed pair, women’s group, men’s group combined, senior men’s pair, senior mixed pair, senior women’s group combined
×